Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Fruit Mix sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (38.5%) leads the 117 Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers, with India (11.1%) and China (9.4%) following, across a base of 28 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample351 listings · 25 buyer requests
351Frozen Fruit Mix supply
125New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Fruit Mix on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

351supply

Freshdi lists 351 active Frozen Fruit Mix supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

117companies

Freshdi has 117 active Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers, 0.9% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

28origins

Freshdi Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers come from 28 countries, led by Vietnam at 38.5%, as of 28 October 2026.

117 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Fruit Mix, with 15 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 28 over the past 90. This level of activity shows suppliers are responsive and keeping their offerings current, which means buyers can expect fresh, accurate product details and pricing without relying on outdated information. 351 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of fruit blends, pack sizes, and quality grades. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it's a particular fruit combination or a specific packaging requirement—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 28 countries, with Vietnam leading at 38.5%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers multiple sourcing options, allowing them to compare regional quality, cost, and supply reliability, and to hedge against disruptions in any single country’s export capacity.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fruit Mix market size
  • Freshdi lists 351 active Frozen Fruit Mix supply listings from 117 suppliers in 28 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Frozen Fruit Mix in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 351 active listings — 14.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers
  • 0 of the 117 Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

23
6.6% of total products187.5% vs previous month
47refreshed within 90 days · 13.4%
99first listed within 6 months · 28.2%

Frozen Fruit Mix gained 23 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 8 seen the month before. The catalog is growing quickly, so the offers available today are not the same as those from a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are more current.

Total Listings · by quarter
12
Nov – Jan 26
14
Feb – Apr 26
54
May – Jul 26
45
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

117Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers in total
61 · 52.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers they already know. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1512.8% of 117

MediumActive within 3 months

1311.1% of 117

LowActive within 6 months

1210.3% of 117

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 39 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP20.5%
BRCGS15.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION15.4%
ISO2200012.8%
HALAL12.8%
77.8%of Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers verified — 91 of 117

91 of 117 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 39 of 117 suppliers, and HACCP is the most common, held by 8 of them. For shipments requiring HACCP compliance, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Fruit Mix supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 47 of 351 Frozen Fruit Mix supply listings (13.4%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 23 (6.6%) within 30 days.
  • 61 of 117 Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers on Freshdi (52.1%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 15 (12.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 77.8% of Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 39 certified Freshdi Frozen Fruit Mix supplier profiles, 20.5% hold HACCP, 15.4% hold BRCGS, 15.4% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 12.8% hold ISO22000, and 12.8% hold HALAL; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Fruit Mix

Freshdi received 25 buyer requests for Frozen Fruit Mix in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers

351 listings from 117 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Fruit Mix listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Fruit Mix on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

77.8% of the 117 Frozen Fruit Mix suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 91 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Thirty-nine of them have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 8 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, actionable signals about quality and compliance before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, destination, and quality standards for Frozen Fruit Mix, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Fruit Mix listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 351 active listings and 25 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.