Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Ginger Juice sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (27.5%) leads the 40 Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers, followed by China (10%) and Egypt (7.5%), with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample62 listings · 13 buyer requests
62Frozen Ginger Juice supply
34New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Ginger Juice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

62supply

Freshdi lists 62 active Frozen Ginger Juice supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

40companies

Freshdi has 40 active Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers come from 23 countries, led by Vietnam at 27.5%, as of 29 October 2026.

40 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Ginger Juice category, with 4 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 6 over the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but actively maintaining their inventory, which means buyers can expect current pricing, specifications, and availability to be up to date. 62 listings are live right now, offering a broad range of options across different packaging, concentrations, and production methods. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their exact needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 23 countries, with Vietnam accounting for 27.5% of the total. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or compliance needs—without being locked into a single origin or region.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Ginger Juice market size
  • Freshdi lists 62 active Frozen Ginger Juice supply listings from 40 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 13 buyer requests for Frozen Ginger Juice in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 62 active listings — 4.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers
  • 0 of the 40 Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
8.1% of total products150.0% vs previous month
11refreshed within 90 days · 17.7%
21first listed within 6 months · 33.9%

Frozen Ginger Juice had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
13
Feb – Apr 26
13
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

40Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers in total
18 · 45.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for a while. The pool is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent history of listings. That gives buyers a stable base of sellers with known patterns, but limits the chance to find new options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

410.0% of 40

MediumActive within 3 months

25.0% of 40

LowActive within 6 months

512.5% of 40

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 17 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL23.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION23.5%
ISO2200017.6%
HACCP17.6%
BRCGS11.8%
72.5%of Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers verified — 29 of 40

29 of 40 suppliers are verified, more than half, so check the badge before contacting. 17 of 40 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 4 of them, making up 23.5% of those with a certificate. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Ginger Juice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 11 of 62 Frozen Ginger Juice supply listings (17.7%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 5 (8.1%) within 30 days.
  • 18 of 40 Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers on Freshdi (45.0%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 4 (10.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 72.5% of Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 17 certified Freshdi Frozen Ginger Juice supplier profiles, 23.5% hold HALAL, 23.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 17.6% hold ISO22000, 17.6% hold HACCP, and 11.8% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Ginger Juice

Freshdi received 13 buyer requests for Frozen Ginger Juice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers

62 listings from 40 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Ginger Juice listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Ginger Juice on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

72.5% of the 40 Frozen Ginger Juice suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 29 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Seventeen of them have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, credible signal about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the volume, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Ginger Juice listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Ginger Juice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 62 active listings and 12 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.