Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Grouper Steak sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (26.7%) leads the 30 Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers, followed by Germany (10%) and India (6.7%), with supply spread across 17 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample151 listings · 8 buyer requests
151Frozen Grouper Steak supply
112New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Grouper Steak on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

151supply

Freshdi lists 151 active Frozen Grouper Steak supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

30companies

Freshdi has 30 active Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers come from 17 countries, led by Vietnam at 26.7%, as of 31 October 2026.

30 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Grouper Steak category, with 4 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 5 in the last 90 days. This level of activity shows suppliers are maintaining a steady presence, which means buyers can expect consistent product availability and updated pricing — not just static, outdated posts. It also suggests that the category is being actively managed, not left to decay over time. 151 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options in terms of size, packaging, and quality. With this depth, a buyer is likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies that suppliers are regularly refreshing their inventory, which helps ensure freshness and reliability. Suppliers come from 17 countries, with Vietnam accounting for 26.7% of the total. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility in sourcing — they can compare options from different regions to find the best balance of price, quality, and logistics. It also reduces reliance on any single country, which can be critical when dealing with export regulations or supply chain risks.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Grouper Steak market size
  • Freshdi lists 151 active Frozen Grouper Steak supply listings from 30 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Frozen Grouper Steak in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 151 active listings — 18.9 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers
  • 0 of the 30 Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

9
6.0% of total products
15refreshed within 90 days · 9.9%
107first listed within 6 months · 70.9%

Frozen Grouper Steak gained 9 new listings in the last 30 days, up from none the month before. The catalog is now active with fresh offers, so buyers see new prices or pack sizes that weren’t available last month. That means the current selection reflects a more recent market state than the prior month’s offerings. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
98
May – Jul 26
9
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

30Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers in total
21 · 70.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

0 of the 30 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have a history on the platform. The group is composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent listing record. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but limits the chance to find new names with different approaches. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

413.3% of 30

MediumActive within 3 months

13.3% of 30

LowActive within 6 months

826.7% of 30

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 17 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP23.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION17.6%
BRCGS11.8%
HALAL11.8%
ISO11.8%
83.3%of Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers verified — 25 of 30

25 of 30 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 17 of 30 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 4 of them, making it the most common certification among those who list one. For a shipment requiring HACCP, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Grouper Steak supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 151 Frozen Grouper Steak supply listings (9.9%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 9 (6.0%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 30 Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers on Freshdi (70.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 4 (13.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.3% of Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 17 certified Freshdi Frozen Grouper Steak supplier profiles, 23.5% hold HACCP, 17.6% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 11.8% hold BRCGS, 11.8% hold HALAL, and 11.8% hold ISO; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Grouper Steak

Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Frozen Grouper Steak in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers

151 listings from 30 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Grouper Steak listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Grouper Steak on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

83.3% of the 30 Frozen Grouper Steak suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 25 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Seventeen of them have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, credible signal about quality and compliance before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Grouper Steak listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Grouper Steak listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 151 active listings and 8 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.