Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Guava Pulp sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (38.2%) leads the 55 Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers, followed by India (12.7%) and Indonesia (9.1%), with supply spread across 19 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample73 listings · 10 buyer requests
73Frozen Guava Pulp supply
45New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Guava Pulp on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

73supply

Freshdi lists 73 active Frozen Guava Pulp supply listings as of 27 October 2026.

Suppliers

55companies

Freshdi has 55 active Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 27 October 2026.

Countries

19origins

Freshdi Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers come from 19 countries, led by Vietnam at 38.2%, as of 27 October 2026.

55 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Guava Pulp, providing a solid pool to compare against. With 6 of them updating listings in the last 30 days, the supply is showing consistent movement—meaning suppliers are responsive and likely keeping stock levels current, which helps buyers find fresh, reliable options without long waits. 73 listings are currently live, offering a range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. This depth means buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it's a particular texture, volume, or certification—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 19 different countries, with Vietnam leading at 38.2%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, logistics, or quality preferences, and reduces reliance on any single region for supply stability.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Guava Pulp market size
  • Freshdi lists 73 active Frozen Guava Pulp supply listings from 55 suppliers in 19 countries, as of 27 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Frozen Guava Pulp in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 against 73 active listings — 7.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers
  • 0 of the 55 Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 27 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
9.6% of total products40.0% vs previous month
16refreshed within 90 days · 21.9%
31first listed within 6 months · 42.5%

Frozen Guava Pulp had 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 5 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than last month, so the catalog includes a mix of older and more recent prices and pack sizes. That means a buyer can compare current offers against those from earlier in the period. Check the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
8
Nov – Jan 26
6
Feb – Apr 26
16
May – Jul 26
15
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

55Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers in total
28 · 50.9%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 55 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes their offerings easier to assess over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh options available. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

610.9% of 55

MediumActive within 3 months

712.7% of 55

LowActive within 6 months

35.5% of 55

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 21 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP33.3%
ISO2200023.8%
GMP19%
FSSAI14.3%
BRCGS14.3%
76.4%of Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers verified — 42 of 55

42 of 55 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common, held by 7 of the 21 that list one. For a shipment requiring HACCP compliance, filtering for HACCP suppliers helps narrow the list. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Guava Pulp supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 16 of 73 Frozen Guava Pulp supply listings (21.9%) within 90 days to 27 October 2026, and 7 (9.6%) within 30 days.
  • 28 of 55 Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers on Freshdi (50.9%) were active in the 12 months to 27 October 2026, with 6 (10.9%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 76.4% of Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 27 October 2026.
  • Among 21 certified Freshdi Frozen Guava Pulp supplier profiles, 33.3% hold HACCP, 23.8% hold ISO22000, 19.0% hold GMP, 14.3% hold FSSAI, and 14.3% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Guava Pulp

Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Frozen Guava Pulp in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers

73 listings from 55 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Guava Pulp listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Guava Pulp on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

76.4% of the 55 Frozen Guava Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 42 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 21 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 7 of them, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, quality requirements, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Guava Pulp listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Guava Pulp listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 - 73 active listings and 10 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.