Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Hen Meat sourcing decisions with real market data

India (12.2%), United States (8.8%), and South Africa (7.4%) are the top contributors to the 148 Frozen Hen Meat suppliers, with supply spread across 39 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,129 listings · 111 buyer requests
1129Frozen Hen Meat supply
1039New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Hen Meat on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,129supply

Freshdi lists 1,129 active Frozen Hen Meat supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

148companies

Freshdi has 148 active Frozen Hen Meat suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

39origins

Freshdi Frozen Hen Meat suppliers come from 39 countries, led by India at 12.2%, as of 29 October 2026.

148 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Hen Meat, with 41 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 58 in the last 90 days. This level of activity shows suppliers are responsive and keeping inventory details current, which means buyers can trust the information they see and expect timely updates on availability or pricing changes. 1,129 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With such a deep catalog, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific requirements without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 39 countries, with India making up just 12.2% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options across regions, offering flexibility in terms of lead times, compliance, and cost structure—especially useful for those looking to diversify risk.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Hen Meat market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,129 active Frozen Hen Meat supply listings from 148 suppliers in 39 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 111 buyer requests for Frozen Hen Meat in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 1,129 active listings — 10.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Hen Meat suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BEST SEAFOOD ROE-OFF SCALLOP MEAT(PECTINIDAE SEA FROZEN) A PREMIUM CHOICE FOR FINE DINING 10KG IQF PACKED FOR SALE – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Frozen Hen Meat suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Hen Meat suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Frozen Hen Meat supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 29 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 148 Frozen Hen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

86
7.6% of total products405.9% vs previous month
202refreshed within 90 days · 17.9%
942first listed within 6 months · 83.4%

Frozen Hen Meat gained 86 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 17 seen the month before. The catalog is rapidly updating, so a buyer browsing today sees a much larger number of recent offers than they did a month ago. Compare the listing date when evaluating similar offers to ensure the most recent data is being used.

Total Listings · by quarter
45
Nov – Jan 26
52
Feb – Apr 26
829
May – Jul 26
113
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

148Frozen Hen Meat suppliers in total
104 · 70.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current pool is entirely composed of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

4127.7% of 148

MediumActive within 3 months

1711.5% of 148

LowActive within 6 months

2718.2% of 148

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 55 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.4%
HACCP10.9%
BRCGS10.9%
ISO9.1%
FDA_REGISTRATION7.3%
83.8%of Frozen Hen Meat suppliers verified — 124 of 148

124 of 148 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 55 of 148 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 9 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Hen Meat supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 202 of 1,129 Frozen Hen Meat supply listings (17.9%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 86 (7.6%) within 30 days.
  • 104 of 148 Frozen Hen Meat suppliers on Freshdi (70.3%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 41 (27.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.8% of Frozen Hen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 55 certified Freshdi Frozen Hen Meat supplier profiles, 16.4% hold HALAL, 10.9% hold HACCP, 10.9% hold BRCGS, 9.1% hold ISO, and 7.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Hen Meat

Freshdi received 111 buyer requests for Frozen Hen Meat in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Hen Meat suppliers

1,129 listings from 148 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Hen Meat listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Hen Meat on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

83.8% of the 148 Frozen Hen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 124 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 55 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 9 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Hen Meat listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Hen Meat listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 1,129 active listings and 111 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.