Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Kiwi Fruit sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 43% of the 100 Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers, ahead of China (11%) and India (7%), with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample333 listings · 26 buyer requests
333Frozen Kiwi Fruit supply
109New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Kiwi Fruit on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

333supply

Freshdi lists 333 active Frozen Kiwi Fruit supply listings as of 22 October 2026.

Suppliers

100companies

Freshdi has 100 active Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 22 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers come from 23 countries, led by Vietnam at 43.0%, as of 22 October 2026.

100 suppliers are actively exporting Frozen Kiwi Fruit, with 10 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 20 in the last 90. This shows a steady flow of fresh supply, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, packaging details, and lead times to be up to date—reducing the need for back-and-forth follow-ups. A high update rate in a category this size signals that suppliers treat it as a priority, not a side hustle. 333 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. That depth means buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s for retail, food service, or processing—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 23 countries, with Vietnam supplying 43.0% of the active exporters. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to source based on cost, quality, or regulatory preferences, and reduces reliance on a single origin—especially useful if one country faces supply disruptions or trade changes.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Kiwi Fruit market size
  • Freshdi lists 333 active Frozen Kiwi Fruit supply listings from 100 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 22 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 26 buyer requests for Frozen Kiwi Fruit in the 365 days to 22 October 2026 against 333 active listings — 12.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers
  • 0 of the 100 Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 22 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

12
3.6% of total products7.7% vs previous month
33refreshed within 90 days · 9.9%
90first listed within 6 months · 27.0%

Frozen Kiwi Fruit had 12 new listings in the last 30 days, slightly fewer than the 13 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar in price or pack size.

Total Listings · by quarter
6
Nov – Jan 26
13
Feb – Apr 26
59
May – Jul 26
31
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

100Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers in total
48 · 48.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency and reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1010.0% of 100

MediumActive within 3 months

1010.0% of 100

LowActive within 6 months

77.0% of 100

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 38 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP26.3%
HALAL18.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION18.4%
ISO2200015.8%
BRCGS15.8%
76.0%of Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers verified — 76 of 100

76 of 100 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can reach out to several verified suppliers at once. A certificate is listed by 38 of 100 suppliers, and HACCP is the most common, held by 10 of them. For shipments requiring food safety compliance, filtering for HACCP helps narrow the list to suppliers who hold that standard. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Kiwi Fruit supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 33 of 333 Frozen Kiwi Fruit supply listings (9.9%) within 90 days to 22 October 2026, and 12 (3.6%) within 30 days.
  • 48 of 100 Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers on Freshdi (48.0%) were active in the 12 months to 22 October 2026, with 10 (10.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 76.0% of Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 22 October 2026.
  • Among 38 certified Freshdi Frozen Kiwi Fruit supplier profiles, 26.3% hold HACCP, 18.4% hold HALAL, 18.4% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 15.8% hold ISO22000, and 15.8% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Kiwi Fruit

Freshdi received 26 buyer requests for Frozen Kiwi Fruit in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers

333 listings from 100 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Kiwi Fruit listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Kiwi Fruit on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

76.0% of the 100 Frozen Kiwi Fruit suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 76 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 38 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 10 of them, providing buyers with clear signals about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Kiwi Fruit listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Kiwi Fruit listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 21 October 2026 - 333 active listings and 26 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.