Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Lizard Fish sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (15.3%) leads the 144 Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers, with China and South Africa each at 9%, and supply spread across 39 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample774 listings · 79 buyer requests
774Frozen Lizard Fish supply
640New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Lizard Fish on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

774supply

Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Lizard Fish supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

144companies

Freshdi has 144 active Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

39origins

Freshdi Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers come from 39 countries, led by Vietnam at 15.3%, as of 30 October 2026.

144 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Lizard Fish category, with 17 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 42 over the past 90. This level of activity shows a steady flow of fresh supply, meaning buyers can expect reliable, up-to-date information on pricing, packaging, and lead times without relying on outdated posts. 774 listings are live at the moment, offering a broad range of options across different pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a match that fits their specific needs—whether it's for a particular market, certification, or delivery window—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 39 countries, with Vietnam accounting for just 15.3% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have many options to choose from, allowing them to source based on cost, compliance, or regional preferences, and reducing reliance on any single market’s supply chain risks.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Lizard Fish market size
  • Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Lizard Fish supply listings from 144 suppliers in 39 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 79 buyer requests for Frozen Lizard Fish in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 774 active listings — 9.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers
  • 0 of the 144 Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

61
7.9% of total products15.1% vs previous month
150refreshed within 90 days · 19.4%
552first listed within 6 months · 71.3%

Frozen Lizard Fish gained 61 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 53 the month before. The catalog is growing, with a consistent increase in new offers, so buyers see a broader range of current prices and pack sizes. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to ensure the most recent terms are being considered.

Total Listings · by quarter
52
Nov – Jan 26
36
Feb – Apr 26
423
May – Jul 26
129
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

144Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers in total
107 · 74.3%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the current pool is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The absence of new entrants means the selection is stable but limited to those already established. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1711.8% of 144

MediumActive within 3 months

2517.4% of 144

LowActive within 6 months

2517.4% of 144

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 51 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP21.6%
HALAL19.6%
ISO11.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION11.8%
BRCGS7.8%
84.0%of Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers verified — 121 of 144

121 of 144 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 51 of 144 list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common, held by 11 of them. For a shipment requiring HACCP compliance, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Lizard Fish supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 150 of 774 Frozen Lizard Fish supply listings (19.4%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 61 (7.9%) within 30 days.
  • 107 of 144 Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers on Freshdi (74.3%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 17 (11.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.0% of Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 51 certified Freshdi Frozen Lizard Fish supplier profiles, 21.6% hold HACCP, 19.6% hold HALAL, 11.8% hold ISO, 11.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 7.8% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Lizard Fish

Freshdi received 79 buyer requests for Frozen Lizard Fish in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers

774 listings from 144 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Lizard Fish listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Lizard Fish on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.0% of the 144 Frozen Lizard Fish suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 121 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 51 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 11 of them, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and required grade you need, or browse the live Frozen Lizard Fish listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Lizard Fish listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 774 active listings and 80 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.