Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Meat Patty sourcing decisions with real market data

India (12.5%), the United States (9%) and South Africa (7.6%) are among the top supplier nations for 144 Frozen Meat Patty suppliers across 37 countries, with no single origin dominating the base.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,090 listings · 118 buyer requests
1090Frozen Meat Patty supply
1000New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Meat Patty on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,090supply

Freshdi lists 1,090 active Frozen Meat Patty supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

144companies

Freshdi has 144 active Frozen Meat Patty suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

37origins

Freshdi Frozen Meat Patty suppliers come from 37 countries, led by India at 12.5%, as of 31 October 2026.

144 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Meat Patty category, with 36 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 55 over the past 90. This shows a steady flow of fresh supply, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, availability, and specifications to be regularly refreshed — reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched offers. There are 1,090 active listings, offering a wide range of options across different sizes, fill types, and packaging. This depth means buyers can quickly find a product that matches their exact requirements without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 37 countries, with India making up 12.5% of the total. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing — they can compare options across regions to find the best balance of cost, quality, and logistics, rather than being limited to a single origin.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Jul 2026

Freshdi recorded 118 buyer requests for Frozen Meat Patty globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Meat Patty market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,090 active Frozen Meat Patty supply listings from 144 suppliers in 37 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 118 buyer requests for Frozen Meat Patty in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 1,090 active listings — 9.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Meat Patty suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BEST SEAFOOD ROE-OFF SCALLOP MEAT(PECTINIDAE SEA FROZEN) A PREMIUM CHOICE FOR FINE DINING 10KG IQF PACKED FOR SALE – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Frozen Meat Patty suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Meat Patty suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Frozen Meat Patty supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 144 Frozen Meat Patty suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

47
4.3% of total products176.5% vs previous month
172refreshed within 90 days · 15.8%
903first listed within 6 months · 82.8%

Frozen Meat Patty gained 47 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 17 from the previous month. That means the current list reflects a more recent market state than the one from a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers that are otherwise similar in specs or price.

Total Listings · by quarter
45
Nov – Jan 26
52
Feb – Apr 26
829
May – Jul 26
74
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

144Frozen Meat Patty suppliers in total
99 · 68.8%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have a long-standing presence on the platform. The pool is made up entirely of established names, which means each supplier has a consistent history of listings. That gives buyers confidence in the reliability of the offers, but also limits the chance to discover new players. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out to ensure consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

3625.0% of 144

MediumActive within 3 months

1913.2% of 144

LowActive within 6 months

2517.4% of 144

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 55 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.4%
HACCP10.9%
BRCGS10.9%
ISO9.1%
FDA_REGISTRATION7.3%
84.7%of Frozen Meat Patty suppliers verified — 122 of 144

122 of 144 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified sellers at once. Certificates are listed by 55 of 144 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 9 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Meat Patty supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 172 of 1,090 Frozen Meat Patty supply listings (15.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 47 (4.3%) within 30 days.
  • 99 of 144 Frozen Meat Patty suppliers on Freshdi (68.8%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 36 (25.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.7% of Frozen Meat Patty suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 55 certified Freshdi Frozen Meat Patty supplier profiles, 16.4% hold HALAL, 10.9% hold HACCP, 10.9% hold BRCGS, 9.1% hold ISO, and 7.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Meat Patty

Freshdi received 118 buyer requests for Frozen Meat Patty in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Meat Patty suppliers

1,090 listings from 144 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Meat Patty listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Meat Patty on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.7% of the 144 Frozen Meat Patty suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 122 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 55 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 9 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Frozen Meat Patty, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Meat Patty listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 1,090 active listings and 107 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.