Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Mutton Carcase sourcing decisions with real market data

Frozen Mutton Carcase has 16 suppliers across 12 countries, with Pakistan, Poland and the United Kingdom each holding 12.5% of the supplier base, so no single origin dominates the market.

Window365 daysData as ofSample26 listings · 11 buyer requests
26Frozen Mutton Carcase supply
19New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Mutton Carcase on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

26supply

Freshdi lists 26 active Frozen Mutton Carcase supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

16companies

Freshdi has 16 active Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

12origins

Freshdi Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers come from 12 countries, led by Pakistan at 12.5%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 16 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Mutton Carcase category, which means each supplier’s offer carries significant weight. With such a small pool, buyers can expect more personalized attention and deeper negotiation potential—no need to choose from a crowded field of generic bids. 26 listings are currently live, offering a modest but tangible selection of grades and packaging options. While not a deep catalog, this level of activity suggests suppliers are maintaining visibility and responding to demand, making it easier for buyers to find a close match without long delays. Suppliers come from 12 different countries, providing a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t locked into one region’s supply chain risks—whether due to trade policies, harvest cycles, or logistics—offering real flexibility in sourcing decisions.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Mutton Carcase market size
  • Freshdi lists 26 active Frozen Mutton Carcase supply listings from 16 suppliers in 12 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Frozen Mutton Carcase in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 26 active listings — 2.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers
  • 0 of the 16 Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
26.9% of total products
8refreshed within 90 days · 30.8%
15first listed within 6 months · 57.7%

Frozen Mutton Carcase had 7 new listings in the last 30 days, up from none the month before. A buyer can see which offers are newer and assess whether they reflect current market conditions. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to identify the most up-to-date ones.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

16Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers in total
7 · 43.8%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

0 of the 16 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all are long-standing. The pool is stable with consistent sellers who have a history of listing, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to existing names with known performance. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

318.8% of 16

MediumActive within 3 months

16.3% of 16

LowActive within 6 months

16.3% of 16

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 6 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL33.3%
Proof of previous registration16.7%
Maintenance/history records16.7%
Certificate of conformity16.7%
Certificate of Origin (COO)16.7%
81.2%of Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers verified — 13 of 16

13 of 16 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can start with verified sellers and reach out to several at once. A certificate is listed by 6 of 16 suppliers, and HALAL is held by 2 of them, making up 33.3% of those that list one. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to provide the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Mutton Carcase supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 8 of 26 Frozen Mutton Carcase supply listings (30.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 7 (26.9%) within 30 days.
  • 7 of 16 Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers on Freshdi (43.8%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 3 (18.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 81.2% of Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 6 certified Freshdi Frozen Mutton Carcase supplier profiles, 33.3% hold HALAL, 16.7% hold Proof of previous registration, 16.7% hold Maintenance/history records, 16.7% hold Certificate of conformity, and 16.7% hold Certificate of Origin (COO); a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Mutton Carcase

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Frozen Mutton Carcase in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Mutton Carcase suppliers

26 listings from 16 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Mutton Carcase listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Mutton Carcase on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request specifying the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Mutton Carcase listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify compliance with your quality and logistics requirements before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Mutton Carcase listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 26 active listings and 11 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.