Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Onion Rings sourcing decisions with real market data

China (32.1%) leads Frozen Onion Rings supply, with Egypt (14.3%) and India (10.7%) next, among 28 suppliers across 13 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample35 listings · 3 buyer requests
35Frozen Onion Rings supply
18New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Onion Rings on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

35supply

Freshdi lists 35 active Frozen Onion Rings supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

28companies

Freshdi has 28 active Frozen Onion Rings suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

13origins

Freshdi Frozen Onion Rings suppliers come from 13 countries, led by China at 32.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

28 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Onion Rings category, with only 2 updating their listings in the last 30 days — just 7% of the total. This means the supply is relatively stable, but not dynamic; buyers should expect slower refreshes on product specs or pricing, so reaching out early is key to securing the best terms. 35 listings are live, offering a modest range of options across different pack sizes and quality grades. While not a deep catalog, it’s enough for buyers with standard needs to find a match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 13 countries, with China supplying 32.1% of them. That breadth gives buyers flexibility to compare sourcing options across regions, especially if they're looking for different quality profiles or compliance standards, even if China remains the most common source.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Onion Rings market size
  • Freshdi lists 35 active Frozen Onion Rings supply listings from 28 suppliers in 13 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Frozen Onion Rings in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 35 active listings — 11.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Onion Rings suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Onion Rings suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Onion Rings suppliers
  • 0 of the 28 Frozen Onion Rings suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

2
5.7% of total products
6refreshed within 90 days · 17.1%
12first listed within 6 months · 34.3%

Frozen Onion Rings had 2 new listings in the last 30 days, the same as the month before. The catalog is refreshing at a steady pace, so newer and older offers sit side by side. That gives a buyer a regular flow of new offers to weigh against the established ones. Check the listing date when comparing two similar offers.

Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
7
May – Jul 26
5
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

28Frozen Onion Rings suppliers in total
13 · 46.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every seller here has a listing history to check, which makes it easier to see how consistently each one keeps offers up to date. The lack of new entries means a buyer’s shortlist will largely be sellers already known from prior sourcing. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

27.1% of 28

MediumActive within 3 months

27.1% of 28

LowActive within 6 months

414.3% of 28

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS28.6%
HACCP28.6%
HALAL21.4%
ISO21.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION14.3%
67.9%of Frozen Onion Rings suppliers verified — 19 of 28

19 of 28 suppliers are verified, more than half, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 14 of 28 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most held, by 4 of them. For a shipment that requires a named standard, filtering for BRCGS narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Onion Rings supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 6 of 35 Frozen Onion Rings supply listings (17.1%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 2 (5.7%) within 30 days.
  • 13 of 28 Frozen Onion Rings suppliers on Freshdi (46.4%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 2 (7.1%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 67.9% of Frozen Onion Rings suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Frozen Onion Rings supplier profiles, 28.6% hold BRCGS, 28.6% hold HACCP, 21.4% hold HALAL, 21.4% hold ISO, and 14.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Onion Rings

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Frozen Onion Rings in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Onion Rings suppliers

35 listings from 28 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Onion Rings listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Onion Rings on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

67.9% of the 28 Frozen Onion Rings suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 19 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 14 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most common, held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Onion Rings listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Onion Rings listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 35 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.