Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Orange Pulp sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 37% of the 54 Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers, ahead of Indonesia (11.1%) and India (9.3%), with supply spread across 19 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample62 listings · 19 buyer requests
62Frozen Orange Pulp supply
34New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Orange Pulp on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

62supply

Freshdi lists 62 active Frozen Orange Pulp supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

54companies

Freshdi has 54 active Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

19origins

Freshdi Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers come from 19 countries, led by Vietnam at 37.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

54 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Orange Pulp, giving buyers a broad range of options to compare pricing, quality, and lead times. This level of supplier activity means competition is present, which helps keep quotes fair and encourages transparency in terms and certifications. 62 listings are currently live, covering a range of pack sizes and grades. With this volume, buyers are more likely to find a product that matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 19 different countries, with Vietnam leading at 37.0%. This geographic diversity means buyers have flexibility in sourcing—whether they're looking for cost advantages, specific quality standards, or regional supply reliability. 4 of the 54 suppliers updated their listings in the last 30 days, showing a steady but modest level of activity. While not a spike, it suggests ongoing interest and that suppliers are maintaining visibility, which helps buyers stay informed about current availability.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Orange Pulp market size
  • Freshdi lists 62 active Frozen Orange Pulp supply listings from 54 suppliers in 19 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Frozen Orange Pulp in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 62 active listings — 3.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers
  • 0 of the 54 Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
8.1% of total products28.6% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 24.2%
25first listed within 6 months · 40.3%

Frozen Orange Pulp had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 7 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more current. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that look alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
5
Nov – Jan 26
4
Feb – Apr 26
11
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

54Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers in total
29 · 53.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already on the platform with proven records. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

47.4% of 54

MediumActive within 3 months

814.8% of 54

LowActive within 6 months

59.3% of 54

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 21 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP38.1%
ISO2200023.8%
GMP19%
FSSAI14.3%
BRCGS14.3%
77.8%of Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers verified — 42 of 54

42 of 54 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A certificate is held by 21 of 54 suppliers, and HACCP is the most common, held by 8 of them. For shipments requiring food safety compliance, filtering for HACCP helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet that standard. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Orange Pulp supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 62 Frozen Orange Pulp supply listings (24.2%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 5 (8.1%) within 30 days.
  • 29 of 54 Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers on Freshdi (53.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 4 (7.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 77.8% of Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 21 certified Freshdi Frozen Orange Pulp supplier profiles, 38.1% hold HACCP, 23.8% hold ISO22000, 19.0% hold GMP, 14.3% hold FSSAI, and 14.3% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Orange Pulp

Freshdi received 19 buyer requests for Frozen Orange Pulp in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers

62 listings from 54 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Orange Pulp listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Orange Pulp on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

77.8% of the 54 Frozen Orange Pulp suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 42 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 21 suppliers list a certificate, with HACCP being the most common at 8 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess quality and compliance before engaging with any supplier.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, quality requirements, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Orange Pulp listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Orange Pulp listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 21 October 2026 - 62 active listings and 13 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.