Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Organic Pineapple sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam leads with 21.8% of the 78 Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers, followed by China and Thailand at 6.4% each, across 29 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample274 listings · 18 buyer requests
274Frozen Organic Pineapple supply
181New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Organic Pineapple on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

274supply

Freshdi lists 274 active Frozen Organic Pineapple supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

78companies

Freshdi has 78 active Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

29origins

Freshdi Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers come from 29 countries, led by Vietnam at 21.8%, as of 1 November 2026.

78 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Organic Pineapple, with 12 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 21 in the last 90. This level of activity means the supply is regularly refreshed, which helps buyers find current pricing, certifications, and packaging options without relying on outdated or stale posts. 274 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for retail, food service, or wholesale—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 29 countries, with Vietnam leading at 21.8%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers multiple sourcing options, allowing them to compare quality, lead times, and compliance standards across regions, which is especially useful for those seeking supply chain resilience or unique origin profiles.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Organic Pineapple market size
  • Freshdi lists 274 active Frozen Organic Pineapple supply listings from 78 suppliers in 29 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Frozen Organic Pineapple in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 274 active listings — 15.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers
  • 0 of the 78 Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

10
3.6% of total products233.3% vs previous month
42refreshed within 90 days · 15.3%
166first listed within 6 months · 60.6%

Frozen Organic Pineapple gained 10 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 3 listings from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so a buyer sees a larger number of recent offers compared to last month. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
7
Nov – Jan 26
10
Feb – Apr 26
145
May – Jul 26
19
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

78Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers in total
53 · 67.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a history of consistent listings. That gives buyers a stable base of sellers to consider, but the lack of new entrants limits the chance to find a different approach or price. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1215.4% of 78

MediumActive within 3 months

911.5% of 78

LowActive within 6 months

2126.9% of 78

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 32 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL21.9%
ISO15.6%
KOSHER15.6%
FDA_REGISTRATION15.6%
HACCP12.5%
82.1%of Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers verified — 64 of 78

64 of 78 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can start by contacting several verified sellers at once. 32 of 78 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 7 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Organic Pineapple supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 42 of 274 Frozen Organic Pineapple supply listings (15.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 10 (3.6%) within 30 days.
  • 53 of 78 Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers on Freshdi (67.9%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 12 (15.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.1% of Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 32 certified Freshdi Frozen Organic Pineapple supplier profiles, 21.9% hold HALAL, 15.6% hold ISO, 15.6% hold KOSHER, 15.6% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 12.5% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Organic Pineapple

Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Frozen Organic Pineapple in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers

274 listings from 78 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Organic Pineapple listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Organic Pineapple on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

82.1% of the 78 Frozen Organic Pineapple suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 64 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 32 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 7 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and required certifications you need, or browse the live Frozen Organic Pineapple listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare availability, pricing, and compliance details before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Organic Pineapple listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 17 October 2026 - 274 active listings and 14 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.