Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Chops sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.6%), Brazil (12.1%) and Germany (10.6%) are the top contributors to the 66 Frozen Pork Chops suppliers, across 22 countries, with no single origin dominating the base.

Window365 daysData as ofSample762 listings · 45 buyer requests
762Frozen Pork Chops supply
751New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Chops on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

762supply

Freshdi lists 762 active Frozen Pork Chops supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

66companies

Freshdi has 66 active Frozen Pork Chops suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Chops suppliers come from 22 countries, led by South Africa at 13.6%, as of 31 October 2026.

66 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pork Chops, which provides a solid pool for buyers to compare terms, pricing, and certifications. With regular updates from 5 suppliers in the last 30 days and 11 over 90 days, the market shows consistent activity—meaning suppliers are responsive and not just leaving old listings behind. 762 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of options in terms of cut, packaging, and quality. This depth means buyers can quickly find a match for their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 22 countries, giving buyers broad geographic flexibility to source based on cost, lead time, or compliance needs. This diversity means buyers aren’t locked into a single region and can explore alternatives if one country faces disruptions or higher costs.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Chops market size
  • Freshdi lists 762 active Frozen Pork Chops supply listings from 66 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 45 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Chops in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 762 active listings — 16.9 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Chops suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Chops suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Chops suppliers
  • 0 of the 66 Frozen Pork Chops suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
0.1% of total products75.0% vs previous month
107refreshed within 90 days · 14.0%
677first listed within 6 months · 88.8%

Frozen Pork Chops had 1 new listing in the last 30 days, fewer than the 4 the month before. The catalog is not growing, so the offers available today are mostly from the same sellers as last month. That means a buyer sees a consistent set of prices and pack sizes, with little change in the mix. Check the listing date when comparing offers to see which one is closer to the current market.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
664
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

66Frozen Pork Chops suppliers in total
43 · 65.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every seller has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

57.6% of 66

MediumActive within 3 months

69.1% of 66

LowActive within 6 months

1928.8% of 66

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 28 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO14.3%
HALAL14.3%
HACCP10.7%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN7.1%
BRCGS7.1%
93.9%of Frozen Pork Chops suppliers verified — 62 of 66

62 of 66 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A certificate is listed by 28 of 66 suppliers, and HALAL is held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Chops supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 107 of 762 Frozen Pork Chops supply listings (14.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 1 (0.1%) within 30 days.
  • 43 of 66 Frozen Pork Chops suppliers on Freshdi (65.2%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 5 (7.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.9% of Frozen Pork Chops suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 28 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Chops supplier profiles, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 7.1% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Chops

Freshdi received 45 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Chops in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Chops suppliers

762 listings from 66 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Chops listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Chops on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

93.9% of the 66 Frozen Pork Chops suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 62 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 28 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Chops listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Chops listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 762 active listings and 42 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.