Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Entrails sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.4%), Brazil (11.9%) and Germany (10.4%) are the top contributors to the 67 Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample774 listings · 43 buyer requests
774Frozen Pork Entrails supply
763New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Entrails on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

774supply

Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Pork Entrails supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

67companies

Freshdi has 67 active Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers come from 23 countries, led by South Africa at 13.4%, as of 30 October 2026.

67 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Pork Entrails category, with 8 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 14 over the past 90. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or refreshed offers, meaning buyers can expect regular updates on pricing, quality, or packaging—reducing the need to wait for long-term commitments or outdated information. 774 active listings are live right now, offering a broad range of options across different pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With such depth, a buyer can quickly find a match that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 23 countries, giving buyers a wide geographic spread to choose from. This diversity means sourcing flexibility—buyers can evaluate different regional supply chains, compliance standards, or lead times to find the best fit for their operations.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Entrails market size
  • Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Pork Entrails supply listings from 67 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Entrails in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 774 active listings — 18.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers
  • 0 of the 67 Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

15
1.9% of total products275.0% vs previous month
121refreshed within 90 days · 15.6%
689first listed within 6 months · 89.0%

Frozen Pork Entrails had 15 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 4 seen the month before. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers with similar specs.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
662
May – Jul 26
27
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

67Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers in total
45 · 67.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is entirely composed of existing sellers. All current suppliers have a history of listing, which means their consistency is already visible in the platform. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers they already know, and there is no new set of names to explore. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

811.9% of 67

MediumActive within 3 months

69.0% of 67

LowActive within 6 months

1928.4% of 67

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 29 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO13.8%
HALAL13.8%
HACCP10.3%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN6.9%
BRCGS6.9%
92.5%of Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers verified — 62 of 67

62 of 67 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. 29 of 67 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Entrails supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 121 of 774 Frozen Pork Entrails supply listings (15.6%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 15 (1.9%) within 30 days.
  • 45 of 67 Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers on Freshdi (67.2%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 8 (11.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.5% of Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 29 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Entrails supplier profiles, 13.8% hold ISO, 13.8% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold HACCP, 6.9% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 6.9% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Entrails

Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Entrails in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers

774 listings from 67 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Entrails listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Entrails on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

92.5% of the 67 Frozen Pork Entrails suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 62 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. A total of 29 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Entrails listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Entrails listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 774 active listings and 42 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.