Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Pancreas sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.4%), Brazil (11.9%) and Germany (10.4%) are the top contributors to the 67 Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample775 listings · 43 buyer requests
775Frozen Pork Pancreas supply
764New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Pancreas on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

775supply

Freshdi lists 775 active Frozen Pork Pancreas supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

67companies

Freshdi has 67 active Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers come from 23 countries, led by South Africa at 13.4%, as of 31 October 2026.

67 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pork Pancreas, providing a broad base to compare pricing, lead times, and quality standards. This level of supplier activity means buyers aren’t limited to a single source—there’s room to negotiate terms and find a supplier that aligns with specific logistics or compliance needs. 775 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of packaging, grades, and specifications. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their exact requirements without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, offering significant geographic diversity. This broad reach means buyers can source based on trade regulations, transportation costs, or supply chain resilience, giving them flexibility to avoid regional disruptions.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Pancreas market size
  • Freshdi lists 775 active Frozen Pork Pancreas supply listings from 67 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Pancreas in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 775 active listings — 18.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers
  • 0 of the 67 Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

15
1.9% of total products275.0% vs previous month
121refreshed within 90 days · 15.6%
690first listed within 6 months · 89.0%

15 new Frozen Pork Pancreas listings came in over the last 30 days, more than double the 4 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the current offers include a mix of recent and older entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which ones are more current.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
663
May – Jul 26
27
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

67Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers in total
45 · 67.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have an established listing history. The pool is stable and built on long-standing names, which makes it easier to assess each supplier's consistency over time. There are no new names to consider, so a buyer's shortlist will be limited to those already known. Review each supplier's past listings before reaching out to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

811.9% of 67

MediumActive within 3 months

69.0% of 67

LowActive within 6 months

1928.4% of 67

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 28 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO14.3%
HALAL14.3%
HACCP10.7%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN7.1%
BRCGS7.1%
92.5%of Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers verified — 62 of 67

62 of 67 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 28 of 67 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Pancreas supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 121 of 775 Frozen Pork Pancreas supply listings (15.6%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 15 (1.9%) within 30 days.
  • 45 of 67 Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers on Freshdi (67.2%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 8 (11.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.5% of Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 28 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Pancreas supplier profiles, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 7.1% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Pancreas

Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Pancreas in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers

775 listings from 67 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Pancreas listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Pancreas on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

92.5% of the 67 Frozen Pork Pancreas suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 62 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 28 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Pancreas listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Pancreas listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 775 active listings and 42 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.