Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Salami sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.6%), Brazil (12.1%) and Germany (10.6%) are the top contributors to the 66 Frozen Pork Salami suppliers, with supply spread across 22 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample761 listings · 37 buyer requests
761Frozen Pork Salami supply
750New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Salami on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

761supply

Freshdi lists 761 active Frozen Pork Salami supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

66companies

Freshdi has 66 active Frozen Pork Salami suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Salami suppliers come from 22 countries, led by South Africa at 13.6%, as of 1 November 2026.

66 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pork Salami on the platform, providing a solid pool of options to compare terms and quality. With 7 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days, the supply is showing consistent movement—meaning suppliers are responsive and likely maintaining current inventory levels. 761 active listings mean a buyer can find a wide range of variations in thickness, seasoning, packaging, and certifications without needing to start from scratch. This depth suggests suppliers are actively managing demand and keeping their offerings current. Suppliers come from 22 countries, offering broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. Buyers can explore diverse regional styles or choose suppliers based on trade regulations, shipping times, or compliance standards across different markets.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Salami market size
  • Freshdi lists 761 active Frozen Pork Salami supply listings from 66 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 37 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Salami in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 761 active listings — 20.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Salami suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Salami suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Salami suppliers
  • 0 of the 66 Frozen Pork Salami suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
0.4% of total products
107refreshed within 90 days · 14.1%
676first listed within 6 months · 88.8%

Frozen Pork Salami had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, the same as the month before. The catalog is refreshing at a steady pace, so newer and older offers sit side by side. That gives a buyer a regular flow of new offers to weigh against the established ones. Check the listing date when comparing two similar offers.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
663
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

66Frozen Pork Salami suppliers in total
44 · 66.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so every seller here has a long-standing listing history. The pool is stable and composed entirely of existing sellers, which means each one has a consistent record of availability. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also limits the chance to find a new option with a different price or condition. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

710.6% of 66

MediumActive within 3 months

46.1% of 66

LowActive within 6 months

2131.8% of 66

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 28 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO14.3%
HALAL14.3%
HACCP10.7%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN7.1%
BRCGS7.1%
93.9%of Frozen Pork Salami suppliers verified — 62 of 66

62 of 66 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 28 of 66 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 4 of them, making up 14.3% of the certified suppliers. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who hold it. For any other requirement, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Salami supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 107 of 761 Frozen Pork Salami supply listings (14.1%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (0.4%) within 30 days.
  • 44 of 66 Frozen Pork Salami suppliers on Freshdi (66.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 7 (10.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 93.9% of Frozen Pork Salami suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 28 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Salami supplier profiles, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 7.1% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Salami

Freshdi received 37 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Salami in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Salami suppliers

761 listings from 66 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Salami listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Salami on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

93.9% of the 66 Frozen Pork Salami suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 62 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 28 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Frozen Pork Salami, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Salami listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 21 October 2026 - 761 active listings and 37 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.