Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Softbones sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.4%), Brazil (11.9%) and Germany (10.4%) lead the 67 Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample774 listings · 43 buyer requests
774Frozen Pork Softbones supply
763New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Softbones on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

774supply

Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Pork Softbones supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

67companies

Freshdi has 67 active Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers come from 23 countries, led by South Africa at 13.4%, as of 30 October 2026.

67 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pork Softbones, which creates a competitive landscape where buyers can compare pricing, lead times, and quality assurances side by side. This level of supplier activity means no single source dominates the market, giving buyers more flexibility to negotiate and switch if needed. 774 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of options in terms of packaging, size, and processing. With such depth, buyers can find a close match for their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, providing broad geographic diversity. This spread means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can source based on trade regulations, supply chain resilience, or cost advantages across different markets. 8 out of 67 suppliers updated their listings in the last 30 days, showing a steady but moderate level of activity. This suggests the supply remains stable and responsive, which helps buyers feel confident in the availability of new or revised product details.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Softbones market size
  • Freshdi lists 774 active Frozen Pork Softbones supply listings from 67 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Softbones in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 774 active listings — 18.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers
  • 0 of the 67 Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

15
1.9% of total products275.0% vs previous month
121refreshed within 90 days · 15.6%
689first listed within 6 months · 89.0%

Frozen Pork Softbones had 15 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 4 listings the month before. The catalog is growing quickly, so a buyer sees a larger number of recent offers compared to last month. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
662
May – Jul 26
27
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

67Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers in total
45 · 67.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for a while. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each seller has a history of consistent availability. The lack of new entries means buyers don’t have to evaluate new sellers with limited records. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

811.9% of 67

MediumActive within 3 months

69.0% of 67

LowActive within 6 months

1928.4% of 67

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 28 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO14.3%
HALAL14.3%
HACCP10.7%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN7.1%
BRCGS7.1%
92.5%of Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers verified — 62 of 67

62 of 67 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. A certificate is listed by 28 of 67 suppliers, and HALAL is held by 4 of them, making up 14.3% of the certified ones. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Softbones supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 121 of 774 Frozen Pork Softbones supply listings (15.6%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 15 (1.9%) within 30 days.
  • 45 of 67 Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers on Freshdi (67.2%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 8 (11.9%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.5% of Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 28 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Softbones supplier profiles, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 7.1% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Softbones

Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Softbones in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers

774 listings from 67 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Softbones listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Softbones on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

92.5% of the 67 Frozen Pork Softbones suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 62 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 28 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality assurance when evaluating potential partners.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Softbones listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Softbones listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 774 active listings and 42 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.