Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Trimming sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.2%), Brazil (11.8%) and Germany (10.3%) lead the 68 Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample800 listings · 43 buyer requests
800Frozen Pork Trimming supply
789New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Trimming on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

800supply

Freshdi lists 800 active Frozen Pork Trimming supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

68companies

Freshdi has 68 active Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers come from 23 countries, led by South Africa at 13.2%, as of 30 October 2026.

68 suppliers are currently active in the Frozen Pork Trimming category, with 8 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and leaving, but actively maintaining their inventory, which means buyers can expect current pricing, specifications, and availability to be up to date. 800 active listings mean a wide range of options are available at once, covering different pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. A buyer can quickly find a match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote, making it easier to compare and select the best fit for their needs. Suppliers come from 23 countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This gives buyers flexibility to source based on logistics, trade regulations, or supply chain resilience—no single country dominates, so alternatives are available even if one region faces disruptions.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jul 2026 – Sep 2026

Freshdi recorded 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Trimming globally in the 365 days to 30 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Trimming market size
  • Freshdi lists 800 active Frozen Pork Trimming supply listings from 68 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Trimming in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 800 active listings — 18.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers
  • 0 of the 68 Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

15
1.9% of total products275.0% vs previous month
131refreshed within 90 days · 16.4%
715first listed within 6 months · 89.4%

Frozen Pork Trimming had 15 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 4 seen the month before. When comparing offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more recent. Check the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to ensure you're seeing current pricing and availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
688
May – Jul 26
27
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

68Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers in total
46 · 67.6%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 68 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so most are long-standing. The pool is dominated by sellers with a long history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries means buyers are mostly working with familiar names. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

811.8% of 68

MediumActive within 3 months

68.8% of 68

LowActive within 6 months

2029.4% of 68

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 29 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO13.8%
HALAL13.8%
HACCP10.3%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN6.9%
BRCGS6.9%
92.6%of Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers verified — 63 of 68

63 of 68 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 29 of 68 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Trimming supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 131 of 800 Frozen Pork Trimming supply listings (16.4%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 15 (1.9%) within 30 days.
  • 46 of 68 Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers on Freshdi (67.6%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 8 (11.8%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.6% of Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 29 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Trimming supplier profiles, 13.8% hold ISO, 13.8% hold HALAL, 10.3% hold HACCP, 6.9% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 6.9% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Trimming

Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Trimming in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers

800 listings from 68 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Trimming listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Trimming on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

92.6% of the 68 Frozen Pork Trimming suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 63 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 29 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Trimming listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Trimming listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 800 active listings and 42 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.