Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pork Viscera sourcing decisions with real market data

South Africa (13.2%), Brazil (11.8%) and Germany (10.3%) lead the 68 Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers, with supply spread across 23 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample763 listings · 43 buyer requests
763Frozen Pork Viscera supply
751New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pork Viscera on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

763supply

Freshdi lists 763 active Frozen Pork Viscera supply listings as of 29 October 2026.

Suppliers

68companies

Freshdi has 68 active Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers, 0.5% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 29 October 2026.

Countries

23origins

Freshdi Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers come from 23 countries, led by South Africa at 13.2%, as of 29 October 2026.

68 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pork Viscera, with all of them updating at least one listing in the past 90 days. This shows consistent activity and engagement from the supplier base, meaning buyers can expect fresh, current information on pricing, quality, and lead times. A steady update rate suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, reducing the risk of outdated or stale offers. 763 active listings are currently live, offering a wide range of options in terms of packaging, grade, and specifications. With such depth, buyers are likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies that suppliers are regularly refreshing inventory, which supports reliable and timely sourcing. Suppliers come from 23 different countries, giving buyers broad geographic reach and flexibility in sourcing. This diversity means buyers can compare options across regions, potentially finding better terms, certifications, or compliance advantages based on local regulations or harvest conditions. It also reduces reliance on any single market, offering resilience in supply chains.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Viscera market size
  • Freshdi lists 763 active Frozen Pork Viscera supply listings from 68 suppliers in 23 countries, as of 29 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Viscera in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 against 763 active listings — 17.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers
  • 0 of the 68 Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 29 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
0.4% of total products50.0% vs previous month
105refreshed within 90 days · 13.8%
677first listed within 6 months · 88.7%

Frozen Pork Viscera had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
21
Nov – Jan 26
53
Feb – Apr 26
664
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

68Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers in total
46 · 67.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have an existing listing history. The pool is stable and composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent record of availability. That reduces the need to assess new sellers, but also limits the chance to find emerging options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

68.8% of 68

MediumActive within 3 months

45.9% of 68

LowActive within 6 months

2333.8% of 68

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 28 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO14.3%
HALAL14.3%
HACCP10.7%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN7.1%
BRCGS7.1%
94.1%of Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers verified — 64 of 68

64 of 68 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A majority of suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL held by 4 of the 28 that do. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list. For any other certification need, ask each shortlisted supplier to provide the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pork Viscera supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 105 of 763 Frozen Pork Viscera supply listings (13.8%) within 90 days to 29 October 2026, and 3 (0.4%) within 30 days.
  • 46 of 68 Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers on Freshdi (67.6%) were active in the 12 months to 29 October 2026, with 6 (8.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 94.1% of Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 29 October 2026.
  • Among 28 certified Freshdi Frozen Pork Viscera supplier profiles, 14.3% hold ISO, 14.3% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, and 7.1% hold BRCGS; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pork Viscera

Freshdi received 43 buyer requests for Frozen Pork Viscera in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers

763 listings from 68 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pork Viscera listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pork Viscera on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

94.1% of the 68 Frozen Pork Viscera suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 64 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Twenty-eight suppliers have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by four suppliers, providing buyers with clear, traceable quality signals before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Pork Viscera listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pork Viscera listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 - 763 active listings and 38 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.