Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Pouting Fillet sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (25.5%) leads the 94 Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers, followed by China (11.7%) and Indonesia (9.6%), with supply spread across 25 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample322 listings · 49 buyer requests
322Frozen Pouting Fillet supply
247New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Pouting Fillet on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

322supply

Freshdi lists 322 active Frozen Pouting Fillet supply listings as of 2 November 2026.

Suppliers

94companies

Freshdi has 94 active Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 2 November 2026.

Countries

25origins

Freshdi Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers come from 25 countries, led by Vietnam at 25.5%, as of 2 November 2026.

94 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Pouting Fillet, with 13 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 26 over the last 90. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive to market needs, and buyers can expect regular refreshes on pricing, quality, or availability—reducing the risk of outdated or stale offers. 322 listings are currently live, covering a wide range of pack sizes, grades, and processing methods. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their specific requirements without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 25 countries, with Vietnam accounting for 25.5% of the supply. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility in sourcing—whether they're looking for specific regional quality traits or want to mitigate risks tied to any single country’s supply chain or regulations.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Apr 2026 – May 2026

Freshdi recorded 49 buyer requests for Frozen Pouting Fillet globally in the 365 days to 2 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pouting Fillet market size
  • Freshdi lists 322 active Frozen Pouting Fillet supply listings from 94 suppliers in 25 countries, as of 2 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 49 buyer requests for Frozen Pouting Fillet in the 365 days to 2 November 2026 against 322 active listings — 6.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers
  • 0 of the 94 Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 2 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

40
12.4% of total products48.1% vs previous month
78refreshed within 90 days · 24.2%
205first listed within 6 months · 63.7%

Frozen Pouting Fillet gained 40 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 27 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent entries. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which are closer to today’s availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
18
Nov – Jan 26
24
Feb – Apr 26
134
May – Jul 26
71
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

94Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers in total
73 · 77.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already on the platform with established records. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1313.8% of 94

MediumActive within 3 months

1313.8% of 94

LowActive within 6 months

2324.5% of 94

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 44 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP22.7%
HALAL22.7%
BRCGS11.4%
ISO11.4%
FDA_REGISTRATION9.1%
84.0%of Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers verified — 79 of 94

79 of 94 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 44 of 94 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 10 of them, making up 22.7% of those with a certificate. For shipments requiring HACCP compliance, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Pouting Fillet supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 78 of 322 Frozen Pouting Fillet supply listings (24.2%) within 90 days to 2 November 2026, and 40 (12.4%) within 30 days.
  • 73 of 94 Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers on Freshdi (77.7%) were active in the 12 months to 2 November 2026, with 13 (13.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.0% of Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 2 November 2026.
  • Among 44 certified Freshdi Frozen Pouting Fillet supplier profiles, 22.7% hold HACCP, 22.7% hold HALAL, 11.4% hold BRCGS, 11.4% hold ISO, and 9.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Pouting Fillet

Freshdi received 49 buyer requests for Frozen Pouting Fillet in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers

322 listings from 94 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Pouting Fillet listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Pouting Fillet on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.0% of the 94 Frozen Pouting Fillet suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 79 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 44 suppliers list a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 10 of them, providing buyers with a clear, credible signal about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, destination, and required grade you need, or browse the live Frozen Pouting Fillet listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Pouting Fillet listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 322 active listings and 19 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.