Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen Veal Meat sourcing decisions with real market data

India (13%) leads Frozen Veal Meat supply, followed by the United States (8.9%) and South Africa (7.5%), with a total of 146 suppliers across 37 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,094 listings · 118 buyer requests
1094Frozen Veal Meat supply
1004New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen Veal Meat on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,094supply

Freshdi lists 1,094 active Frozen Veal Meat supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

146companies

Freshdi has 146 active Frozen Veal Meat suppliers, 1.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

37origins

Freshdi Frozen Veal Meat suppliers come from 37 countries, led by India at 13.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

146 suppliers are actively offering Frozen Veal Meat, with 38 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 57 over the past 90. This level of activity means suppliers are keeping their offerings current, which helps buyers find fresh, accurate pricing and specifications without relying on outdated or stale information. There are 1,094 active listings, covering a wide range of cuts, pack sizes, and quality grades. This depth ensures buyers can quickly find a product that matches their exact requirements—whether it's for retail, food service, or processing—without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 37 countries, with India accounting for just 13.0% of the supply. This broad geographic spread gives buyers significant flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options across regions for better pricing, lead times, or compliance with local regulations.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jun 2026 – Sep 2026volatility 34.64%

Freshdi recorded 118 buyer requests for Frozen Veal Meat globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Veal Meat market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,094 active Frozen Veal Meat supply listings from 146 suppliers in 37 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 118 buyer requests for Frozen Veal Meat in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 1,094 active listings — 9.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen Veal Meat suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BEST SEAFOOD ROE-OFF SCALLOP MEAT(PECTINIDAE SEA FROZEN) A PREMIUM CHOICE FOR FINE DINING 10KG IQF PACKED FOR SALE – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Frozen Veal Meat suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen Veal Meat suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Frozen Veal Meat supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 146 Frozen Veal Meat suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

49
4.5% of total products188.2% vs previous month
174refreshed within 90 days · 15.9%
907first listed within 6 months · 82.9%

Frozen Veal Meat had 49 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 17 from the previous month. New offers are arriving at a much faster rate, so the catalog a buyer sees today includes a larger share of recent inventory and pricing. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers to identify which ones are most current.

Total Listings · by quarter
45
Nov – Jan 26
52
Feb – Apr 26
831
May – Jul 26
76
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

146Frozen Veal Meat suppliers in total
101 · 69.2%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 146 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly composed of long-standing sellers. These suppliers have a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh seller perspectives. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them for a first order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

3826.0% of 146

MediumActive within 3 months

1913.0% of 146

LowActive within 6 months

2517.1% of 146

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 56 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL17.9%
HACCP10.7%
BRCGS10.7%
ISO8.9%
FDA_REGISTRATION7.1%
84.9%of Frozen Veal Meat suppliers verified — 124 of 146

124 of 146 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can reach out to several verified sellers at once. 56 of 146 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 10 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen Veal Meat supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 174 of 1,094 Frozen Veal Meat supply listings (15.9%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 49 (4.5%) within 30 days.
  • 101 of 146 Frozen Veal Meat suppliers on Freshdi (69.2%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 38 (26.0%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.9% of Frozen Veal Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 56 certified Freshdi Frozen Veal Meat supplier profiles, 17.9% hold HALAL, 10.7% hold HACCP, 10.7% hold BRCGS, 8.9% hold ISO, and 7.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen Veal Meat

Freshdi received 118 buyer requests for Frozen Veal Meat in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen Veal Meat suppliers

1,094 listings from 146 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen Veal Meat listings
Frequently asked about Frozen Veal Meat on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

84.9% of the 146 Frozen Veal Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 124 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Fifty-six of them have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 10 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable standards to assess compliance and suitability for specific market or religious requirements before contacting a supplier.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen Veal Meat listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen Veal Meat listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 1,094 active listings and 107 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.