Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Frozen White Pears sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (21.7%) leads the 46 Frozen White Pears suppliers, with China and India each at 13%, and 18 countries contributing to the supply base.

Window365 daysData as ofSample135 listings · 7 buyer requests
135Frozen White Pears supply
102New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Frozen White Pears on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

135supply

Freshdi lists 135 active Frozen White Pears supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

46companies

Freshdi has 46 active Frozen White Pears suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Frozen White Pears suppliers come from 18 countries, led by Vietnam at 21.7%, as of 28 October 2026.

46 suppliers are actively offering Frozen White Pears, with 4 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their inventory. For buyers, that means current pricing, packaging, and lead times are more likely to be accurate and up to date. 135 listings are currently live, covering a range of pack sizes and quality grades. With this depth, a buyer can quickly find a match for their specific needs—whether it’s for retail, foodservice, or export—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 18 different countries, with Vietnam accounting for 21.7% of the supply. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options, reducing reliance on any single region and offering flexibility in terms of trade regulations, harvest timing, and supply chain resilience.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen White Pears market size
  • Freshdi lists 135 active Frozen White Pears supply listings from 46 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Frozen White Pears in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 135 active listings — 19.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Frozen White Pears suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Frozen White Pears suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Frozen White Pears suppliers
  • 0 of the 46 Frozen White Pears suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

18
13.3% of total products260.0% vs previous month
31refreshed within 90 days · 23.0%
100first listed within 6 months · 74.1%

Frozen White Pears had 18 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 5 from the previous month. That means the current list reflects a more recent market state than the one from a month ago. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
74
May – Jul 26
26
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

46Frozen White Pears suppliers in total
34 · 73.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have an established listing history. The pool is stable in terms of who is on board, but there are no new names to consider. Buyers can rely on existing sellers with a track record, but the lack of new entrants means less diversity in supply options. Review each supplier’s past listings to assess consistency and reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

48.7% of 46

MediumActive within 3 months

817.4% of 46

LowActive within 6 months

1737.0% of 46

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 18 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL27.8%
HACCP22.2%
ISO16.7%
BRCGS16.7%
BUSINESS LICENCE11.1%
82.6%of Frozen White Pears suppliers verified — 38 of 46

38 of 46 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. A certificate is listed by 18 of 46 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 5 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Frozen White Pears supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 31 of 135 Frozen White Pears supply listings (23.0%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 18 (13.3%) within 30 days.
  • 34 of 46 Frozen White Pears suppliers on Freshdi (73.9%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 4 (8.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.6% of Frozen White Pears suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 18 certified Freshdi Frozen White Pears supplier profiles, 27.8% hold HALAL, 22.2% hold HACCP, 16.7% hold ISO, 16.7% hold BRCGS, and 11.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Frozen White Pears

Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Frozen White Pears in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Frozen White Pears suppliers

135 listings from 46 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Frozen White Pears listings
Frequently asked about Frozen White Pears on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

82.6% of the 46 Frozen White Pears suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 38 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 18 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the quantity, grade, and destination you need, or browse the live Frozen White Pears listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Frozen White Pears listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 135 active listings and 7 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.