Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Fruit Flavored Jelly sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (16.7%) and China (11.1%) lead the 18 Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers, with India at 11.1%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key origins.

Window365 daysData as ofSample22 listings · 1 buyer requests
22Fruit Flavored Jelly supply
16New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Fruit Flavored Jelly on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

22supply

Freshdi lists 22 active Fruit Flavored Jelly supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

18companies

Freshdi has 18 active Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

12origins

Freshdi Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers come from 12 countries, led by Vietnam at 16.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 18 suppliers are currently active in the Fruit Flavored Jelly category, which means each supplier’s offer carries more weight and visibility. With 5 of them updating listings in the last 30 days, the supply is showing consistent activity—this suggests suppliers are responsive and willing to adjust to buyer needs, which helps in securing timely, flexible deals. Just 22 listings are live, which is a small but active catalog. While not large enough to cover every possible flavor or packaging variation, the presence of recent updates means the product range is being refreshed, so buyers can expect to find current, relevant options rather than outdated or stale posts. Suppliers come from 12 different countries, offering a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to a single origin and can explore options based on quality, cost, or regulatory preferences—giving more flexibility in sourcing without relying on one region’s supply chain.

Quotable — Freshdi Fruit Flavored Jelly market size
  • Freshdi lists 22 active Fruit Flavored Jelly supply listings from 18 suppliers in 12 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Fruit Flavored Jelly in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 22 active listings — 22.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BUY VOLVIC TOUCH OF FRUIT 500ML×12 SUGAR-FREE FLAVORED WATER IN MANGO PASSION, STRAWBERRY & LIME LEMON VARIETIES – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Fruit Flavored Jelly supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 18 Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
22.7% of total products
6refreshed within 90 days · 27.3%
15first listed within 6 months · 68.2%

Fruit Flavored Jelly had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, up from none the month before. The catalog is now active with fresh offers, which means buyers can find updated pricing or packaging options not seen previously. That gives a buyer a chance to compare current offers against a previously empty listing window. Check the listing date when evaluating similar offers to see which one is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
10
May – Jul 26
5
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

18Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers in total
11 · 61.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have a long-standing presence. The pool is stable and consistent, with each supplier having a history of listings to review. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also means there’s little new entry to consider. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

527.8% of 18

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 18

LowActive within 6 months

316.7% of 18

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL36.4%
ISO2200018.2%
KVK Registration certificate9.1%
VAT Certificate9.1%
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE9.1%
72.2%of Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers verified — 13 of 18

13 of 18 suppliers are verified, more than half, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 11 of 18 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Fruit Flavored Jelly supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 6 of 22 Fruit Flavored Jelly supply listings (27.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 5 (22.7%) within 30 days.
  • 11 of 18 Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers on Freshdi (61.1%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (27.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 72.2% of Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Fruit Flavored Jelly supplier profiles, 36.4% hold HALAL, 18.2% hold ISO22000, 9.1% hold KVK Registration certificate, 9.1% hold VAT Certificate, and 9.1% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Fruit Flavored Jelly

Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Fruit Flavored Jelly in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Fruit Flavored Jelly suppliers

22 listings from 18 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Fruit Flavored Jelly listings
Frequently asked about Fruit Flavored Jelly on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the flavor profile, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Fruit Flavored Jelly listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and negotiate terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Fruit Flavored Jelly listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 22 active listings and 1 buyer request.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.