Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Fruit & Vegetable Machines sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (15.2%) leads the 33 Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers, with India and Pakistan each at 9.1%, and 19 countries represented in total.

Window365 daysData as ofSample63 listings · 2 buyer requests
63Fruit & Vegetable Machines supply
24New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Fruit Vegetable Machines on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

63supply

Freshdi lists 63 active Fruit & Vegetable Machines supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

33companies

Freshdi has 33 active Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

19origins

Freshdi Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers come from 19 countries, led by Vietnam at 15.2%, as of 1 November 2026.

33 suppliers are actively offering Fruit & Vegetable Machines on the platform, with 5 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90. This shows a steady, though modest, level of activity—meaning suppliers are maintaining their presence, which helps buyers find current pricing and specs without relying on outdated information. 63 listings are currently live, offering a range of models and configurations. With this volume, buyers can compare features, capacities, and pricing side-by-side, increasing the chances of finding a machine that fits their farm or processing needs without needing to start from scratch. Suppliers come from 19 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This spread means buyers aren’t limited to one region’s availability or regulatory environment—giving flexibility to source based on cost, delivery time, or specific machine standards.

Quotable — Freshdi Fruit Vegetable Machines market size
  • Freshdi lists 63 active Fruit & Vegetable Machines supply listings from 33 suppliers in 19 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Fruit & Vegetable Machines in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 63 active listings — 31.5 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers
  • 0 of the 33 Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
4.8% of total products50.0% vs previous month
9refreshed within 90 days · 14.3%
21first listed within 6 months · 33.3%

Fruit & Vegetable Machines had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 2 the month before. The increase is only a handful, so the catalog remains mostly unchanged from the previous month. That means buyers see a consistent set of offers, with only minor updates in price or features. Check the listing date when comparing two similar machines to see which one is closer to current availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
14
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

33Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers in total
20 · 60.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is entirely composed of long-standing sellers. Every seller has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency and reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

515.2% of 33

MediumActive within 3 months

39.1% of 33

LowActive within 6 months

824.2% of 33

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL21.4%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION7.1%
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION7.1%
BUSINESS LICENCE7.1%
IEC Certificate7.1%
84.8%of Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers verified — 28 of 33

28 of 33 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. A total of 14 of 33 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Fruit Vegetable Machines supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 9 of 63 Fruit & Vegetable Machines supply listings (14.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (4.8%) within 30 days.
  • 20 of 33 Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers on Freshdi (60.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (15.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 84.8% of Fruit & Vegetable Machines suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Fruit & Vegetable Machines supplier profiles, 21.4% hold HALAL, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, 7.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, 7.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, and 7.1% hold IEC Certificate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Fruit Vegetable Machines

Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Fruit Vegetable Machines in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Fruit Vegetable Machines suppliers

63 listings from 33 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Fruit Vegetable Machines listings
Frequently asked about Fruit Vegetable Machines on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the type, quantity, and intended application of Fruit & Vegetable Machines you need, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare technical specs, pricing, and delivery timelines before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Fruit & Vegetable Machines listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 - 63 active listings and 4 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.