Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Garlic Ginger Paste sourcing decisions with real market data

China (23.1%), India (17.9%), and Pakistan (10.3%) are the top contributors to the 39 Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers, with supply spread across 18 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample43 listings · 8 buyer requests
43Garlic Ginger Paste supply
22New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Garlic Ginger Paste on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

43supply

Freshdi lists 43 active Garlic Ginger Paste supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

39companies

Freshdi has 39 active Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers come from 18 countries, led by China at 23.1%, as of 31 October 2026.

39 suppliers are actively offering Garlic Ginger Paste, with 4 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90. This shows a steady, though not rapid, flow of new or refreshed offers—meaning buyers can expect some activity without needing to wait for a full overhaul of the supply base. It’s a balanced mix: enough suppliers to compare terms, but not so many that each one becomes a low-priority option. 43 listings are currently live, offering a range of formulations, pack sizes, and origins. With this level of active product presence, a buyer can typically find a close match without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume suggests suppliers treat this category as a consistent part of their operations, not a seasonal or one-off offering. Suppliers come from 18 countries, with China representing 23.1% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple options beyond just China—ideal for those seeking to diversify sourcing or avoid reliance on a single origin for quality, cost, or compliance reasons. The diversity also supports flexibility in meeting regional or regulatory needs.

Quotable — Freshdi Garlic Ginger Paste market size
  • Freshdi lists 43 active Garlic Ginger Paste supply listings from 39 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Garlic Ginger Paste in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 43 active listings — 5.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers
  • 0 of the 39 Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
9.3% of total products33.3% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 23.3%
16first listed within 6 months · 37.2%

Garlic Ginger Paste had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 3 the month before. A small increase in new offers means the catalog is still updating, but only a handful of new entries appear each month. Compare the listing date when evaluating two offers that look alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
8
May – Jul 26
8
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

39Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers in total
17 · 43.6%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 39 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so most of the sellers are long-standing. Buyers interact with a group of established suppliers who have a consistent history of listing, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh sellers to consider. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

410.3% of 39

MediumActive within 3 months

410.3% of 39

LowActive within 6 months

512.8% of 39

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL45.5%
BRCGS18.2%
HACCP18.2%
ISO18.2%
BRC Certificate9.1%
79.5%of Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers verified — 31 of 39

31 of 39 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. The typical seller has a verified badge, which supports a faster and more reliable outreach process. Certificates are listed by 11 of 39 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 5 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Garlic Ginger Paste supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 43 Garlic Ginger Paste supply listings (23.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 4 (9.3%) within 30 days.
  • 17 of 39 Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers on Freshdi (43.6%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 4 (10.3%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 79.5% of Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Garlic Ginger Paste supplier profiles, 45.5% hold HALAL, 18.2% hold BRCGS, 18.2% hold HACCP, 18.2% hold ISO, and 9.1% hold BRC Certificate; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Garlic Ginger Paste

Freshdi received 8 buyer requests for Garlic Ginger Paste in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers

43 listings from 39 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Garlic Ginger Paste listings
Frequently asked about Garlic Ginger Paste on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

79.5% of the 39 Garlic Ginger Paste suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 31 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Eleven suppliers have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by five of them, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, grade, and destination for Garlic Ginger Paste, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Garlic Ginger Paste listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 19 October 2026 - 43 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.