Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Garlic Rice Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (48%) leads the 75 Garlic Rice Powder suppliers, with China at 10.7% and Indonesia at 5.3%, so sourcing from outside India is less common and may require more negotiation.

Window365 daysData as ofSample95 listings · 14 buyer requests
95Garlic Rice Powder supply
68New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Garlic Rice Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

95supply

Freshdi lists 95 active Garlic Rice Powder supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

75companies

Freshdi has 75 active Garlic Rice Powder suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

20origins

Freshdi Garlic Rice Powder suppliers come from 20 countries, led by India at 48.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

75 suppliers are actively offering Garlic Rice Powder, with 14 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 23 over the past 90. This level of activity shows suppliers are responsive and keeping inventory details current, which means buyers can rely on fresh, accurate information when evaluating offers. 95 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of options in terms of packaging, grade, and origin. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a close match without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 20 different countries, with India supplying 48.0% of the active exporters. This wide geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to compare options across regions, helping them find the best balance of cost, quality, and compliance.

Quotable — Freshdi Garlic Rice Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 95 active Garlic Rice Powder supply listings from 75 suppliers in 20 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 14 buyer requests for Garlic Rice Powder in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 95 active listings — 6.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Garlic Rice Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Garlic Rice Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Garlic Rice Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 75 Garlic Rice Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

16
16.8% of total products220.0% vs previous month
25refreshed within 90 days · 26.3%
57first listed within 6 months · 60.0%

Garlic Rice Powder saw 16 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 5 from the previous month. That means the current list includes a mix of recent and older offers, which can affect the accuracy of price comparisons. Compare the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to ensure the most current terms are being considered.

Total Listings · by quarter
7
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
36
May – Jul 26
21
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

75Garlic Rice Powder suppliers in total
50 · 66.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is entirely made up of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them to confirm reliability.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1418.7% of 75

MediumActive within 3 months

912.0% of 75

LowActive within 6 months

1520.0% of 75

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 24 profiles
Certification distribution
GST20.8%
FSSAI16.7%
HALAL12.5%
BRCGS8.3%
(EU) 2019/9458.3%
89.3%of Garlic Rice Powder suppliers verified — 67 of 75

67 of 75 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified sellers at once. Certificates are listed by 24 of 75 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Garlic Rice Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 25 of 95 Garlic Rice Powder supply listings (26.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 16 (16.8%) within 30 days.
  • 50 of 75 Garlic Rice Powder suppliers on Freshdi (66.7%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 14 (18.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 89.3% of Garlic Rice Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 24 certified Freshdi Garlic Rice Powder supplier profiles, 20.8% hold GST, 16.7% hold FSSAI, 12.5% hold HALAL, 8.3% hold BRCGS, and 8.3% hold (EU) 2019/945; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Garlic Rice Powder

Freshdi received 14 buyer requests for Garlic Rice Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Garlic Rice Powder suppliers

95 listings from 75 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Garlic Rice Powder listings
Frequently asked about Garlic Rice Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

89.3% of the 75 Garlic Rice Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 67 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 24 have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Garlic Rice Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Garlic Rice Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 10 October 2026 - 95 active listings and 12 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.