Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Gold Cpu sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (21.7%), Germany (17.4%) and United Kingdom (17.4%) are the top contributors to the 23 Gold Cpu suppliers, spread across 11 countries, limiting sourcing flexibility beyond these regions. Buyer inquiries totaled 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample76 listings · 22 buyer requests
76Gold Cpu supply
76New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Gold Cpu on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

76supply

Freshdi lists 76 active Gold Cpu supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

23companies

Freshdi has 23 active Gold Cpu suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

11origins

Freshdi Gold Cpu suppliers come from 11 countries, led by United States at 21.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

23 suppliers are currently active in the Gold CPU category, with 5 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90. This shows a steady, active level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect fresh pricing and specs without waiting for long gaps between updates. 76 active listings are live right now, covering a range of configurations and packaging options. For buyers with specific needs—like thermal performance or socket compatibility—there’s a solid chance of finding a match already posted, reducing the need for lengthy custom requests or back-and-forth negotiations. Suppliers come from 11 different countries, with the United States making up 21.7% of the total. This geographic spread means buyers aren’t limited to one region and can explore options across time zones, regulatory environments, and shipping logistics to find the best fit for their operations.

Quotable — Freshdi Gold Cpu market size
  • Freshdi lists 76 active Gold Cpu supply listings from 23 suppliers in 11 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 22 buyer requests for Gold Cpu in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 76 active listings — 3.5 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Gold Cpu suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

HIGH YIELD GOLD RECOVERY CPU CERAMIC PROCESSOR SCRAPS/ COMPUTERS Scrap Near Me CPU CERAMIC SCRAP For Export – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardCeramic Cpu/scrap for Gold Recovery and Scrap Motherboards Ceramic Cpu/scrap for Gold Recovery and Scrap Motherboards – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardBUY 100% wholesale Pentium Pro Ceramic CPU CERAMIC PROCESSOR SCRAPS High Quality CPU Processor Scrap for Gold Recovery – product thumbnail, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
72%
Response rate
5
Products
View online store
View all Gold Cpu suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Gold Cpu suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Gold Cpu supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 72% of them.
  • 1 of the 23 Gold Cpu suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

2
2.6% of total products71.4% vs previous month
29refreshed within 90 days · 38.2%
75first listed within 6 months · 98.7%

Gold Cpu had 2 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
54
May – Jul 26
21
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

23Gold Cpu suppliers in total
23 · 100.0%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 23 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing sellers. The group is dominated by established names with a history of consistent listings. Newer suppliers are rare, so a buyer’s shortlist will largely consist of familiar sellers. Review each supplier’s listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

521.7% of 23

MediumActive within 3 months

313.0% of 23

LowActive within 6 months

1147.8% of 23

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION18.2%
HALAL18.2%
SGS18.2%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION9.1%
BUSINESS LICENCE9.1%
100.0%of Gold Cpu suppliers verified — 23 of 23
14hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 23 suppliers are verified, so the badge is present for every seller and can be checked before reaching out. Replies typically come within the day, which allows a buyer to get answers in a timely manner. 11 of 23 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Gold Cpu supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 29 of 76 Gold Cpu supply listings (38.2%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 2 (2.6%) within 30 days.
  • 23 of 23 Gold Cpu suppliers on Freshdi (100.0%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (21.7%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Gold Cpu suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Gold Cpu inquiry is 14 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Gold Cpu supplier profiles, 18.2% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, 18.2% hold HALAL, 18.2% hold SGS, 9.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, and 9.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Gold Cpu

Freshdi received 22 buyer requests for Gold Cpu in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Gold Cpu suppliers

76 listings from 23 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Gold Cpu listings
Frequently asked about Gold Cpu on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the specific model, quantity, and intended application you need, or browse the live Gold Cpu listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify technical specifications before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Gold Cpu listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 - 76 active listings and 25 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.