Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Golden Valley Raisins sourcing decisions with real market data

India (21.7%) and Iran (21.7%) lead the 23 Golden Valley Raisins suppliers, with the United States at 13%, so sourcing options are concentrated in these top two countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample34 listings · 6 buyer requests
34Golden Valley Raisins supply
30New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Golden Valley Raisins on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

34supply

Freshdi lists 34 active Golden Valley Raisins supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

23companies

Freshdi has 23 active Golden Valley Raisins suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

9origins

Freshdi Golden Valley Raisins suppliers come from 9 countries, led by India at 21.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

23 suppliers are currently active in the Golden Valley Raisins category, with 4 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 6 over the past 90. This shows a steady, ongoing level of engagement—suppliers are not just posting once and leaving, but actively maintaining their offers, which means buyers can expect fresh pricing and availability updates rather than outdated or static information. There are 34 active listings for Golden Valley Raisins, offering a range of pack sizes and grades. With this level of detail already available, buyers can quickly find a match without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes, saving time and reducing the risk of misalignment with product specs. Suppliers come from 9 different countries, with India accounting for 21.7% of the total. This geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond India—offering flexibility in terms of quality, lead times, or compliance needs, especially if one country’s supply or regulations become a concern.

Quotable — Freshdi Golden Valley Raisins market size
  • Freshdi lists 34 active Golden Valley Raisins supply listings from 23 suppliers in 9 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Golden Valley Raisins in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 34 active listings — 5.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Golden Valley Raisins suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Premium Dried Fruits – Premium Quality Golden Raisins 10kg Bulk Packaging For Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNaturally Sweet Dried Fruits Golden Raisins Premium Quality 10kg On Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
2
Products
View online store
View all Golden Valley Raisins suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Golden Valley Raisins suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Golden Valley Raisins supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 23 Golden Valley Raisins suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
11.8% of total products33.3% vs previous month
9refreshed within 90 days · 26.5%
24first listed within 6 months · 70.6%

Golden Valley Raisins had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 3 the month before. Only a handful of new offers appeared, so the catalog remains largely unchanged from the previous month. That means buyers see mostly the same offers, with only a small shift in availability or pricing. Check the listing date when comparing offers to see which one is closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
17
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

23Golden Valley Raisins suppliers in total
19 · 82.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for a year or longer. The group is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each supplier has a consistent history of availability. The lack of new entries limits the range of options, so buyers rely on established names with proven records. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

417.4% of 23

MediumActive within 3 months

28.7% of 23

LowActive within 6 months

834.8% of 23

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
FSSAI18.2%
Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International9.1%
senna exporter9.1%
Ashwagandha Extract Exporter9.1%
European Continent ; US-FDA Approved9.1%
82.6%of Golden Valley Raisins suppliers verified — 19 of 23

19 of 23 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can start by contacting several verified sellers at once. 11 of 23 list a certificate, and the number is substantial. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Golden Valley Raisins supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 9 of 34 Golden Valley Raisins supply listings (26.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 4 (11.8%) within 30 days.
  • 19 of 23 Golden Valley Raisins suppliers on Freshdi (82.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 4 (17.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 82.6% of Golden Valley Raisins suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Golden Valley Raisins supplier profiles, 18.2% hold FSSAI, 9.1% hold Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International, 9.1% hold senna exporter, 9.1% hold Ashwagandha Extract Exporter, and 9.1% hold European Continent ; US-FDA Approved; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Golden Valley Raisins

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Golden Valley Raisins in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Golden Valley Raisins suppliers

34 listings from 23 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Golden Valley Raisins listings
Frequently asked about Golden Valley Raisins on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the quantity, quality standards, and destination you need for Golden Valley Raisins, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare quotes, confirm delivery terms, and verify compliance with your specific requirements before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Golden Valley Raisins listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 26 October 2026 - 34 active listings and 5 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.