Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Grape Seed Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (56.3%) leads the 103 Grape Seed Powder suppliers, with Egypt (9.7%) and South Africa (3.9%) following, and supply comes from 22 countries overall.

Window365 daysData as ofSample169 listings · 3 buyer requests
169Grape Seed Powder supply
153New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Grape Seed Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

169supply

Freshdi lists 169 active Grape Seed Powder supply listings as of 27 October 2026.

Suppliers

103companies

Freshdi has 103 active Grape Seed Powder suppliers, 0.8% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 27 October 2026.

Countries

22origins

Freshdi Grape Seed Powder suppliers come from 22 countries, led by India at 56.3%, as of 27 October 2026.

103 suppliers are actively offering Grape Seed Powder, with 27 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 50 in the last 90 days. This shows a steady flow of fresh inventory and supplier engagement, meaning buyers can expect current pricing, quality updates, and new specs without waiting long for changes. It’s a reliable base for sourcing with active participation across the category. 169 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of grades, packaging sizes, and processing methods. With this depth, a buyer can find a close match to their needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, keeping stock current and responsive. Suppliers come from 22 countries, with India supplying 56.3% of the active exporters. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple options beyond India, which helps reduce risk from regional supply disruptions or import regulations. It also opens doors to sourcing with different flavor profiles or certifications based on origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Grape Seed Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 169 active Grape Seed Powder supply listings from 103 suppliers in 22 countries, as of 27 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Grape Seed Powder in the 365 days to 27 October 2026 against 169 active listings — 56.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Grape Seed Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Grape Seed Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Grape Seed Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 103 Grape Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 27 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

34
20.1% of total products61.9% vs previous month
70refreshed within 90 days · 41.4%
145first listed within 6 months · 85.8%

Grape Seed Powder gained 34 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 21 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent prices or pack sizes. Compare the listing dates when evaluating similar offers to ensure they reflect today’s market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
8
Feb – Apr 26
83
May – Jul 26
60
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

103Grape Seed Powder suppliers in total
93 · 90.3%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

Only 1 of the 103 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is mostly made up of long-standing sellers. Buyers here interact with a group of established suppliers who have a consistent history of listing, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The small number of new entries limits the variety of fresh perspectives or pricing models. Review each supplier’s listing history before initiating contact.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2726.2% of 103

MediumActive within 3 months

2322.3% of 103

LowActive within 6 months

3433.0% of 103

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 47 profiles
Certification distribution
IEC17%
FSSAI12.8%
HALAL10.6%
APEDA10.6%
GST8.5%
92.2%of Grape Seed Powder suppliers verified — 95 of 103

95 of 103 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified suppliers at once. 47 of 103 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 5 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with that standard. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier to confirm the certificate before placing an order.

Quotable — Freshdi Grape Seed Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 70 of 169 Grape Seed Powder supply listings (41.4%) within 90 days to 27 October 2026, and 34 (20.1%) within 30 days.
  • 93 of 103 Grape Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi (90.3%) were active in the 12 months to 27 October 2026, with 27 (26.2%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 92.2% of Grape Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 27 October 2026.
  • Among 47 certified Freshdi Grape Seed Powder supplier profiles, 17.0% hold IEC, 12.8% hold FSSAI, 10.6% hold HALAL, 10.6% hold APEDA, and 8.5% hold GST; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Grape Seed Powder

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Grape Seed Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Grape Seed Powder suppliers

169 listings from 103 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Grape Seed Powder listings
Frequently asked about Grape Seed Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

92.2% of the 103 Grape Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 95 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 47 suppliers have listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear, verifiable compliance signals before initiating contact or placing an order.

Post a buying request describing the required quality, quantity, and destination for Grape Seed Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Grape Seed Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 - 169 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.