Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Ground Poppy Seeds sourcing decisions with real market data

India (17.6%) and Germany (11.8%) lead the 17 Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers, with Poland at 11.8%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample25 listings · 4 buyer requests
25Ground Poppy Seeds supply
23New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Ground Poppy Seeds on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

25supply

Freshdi lists 25 active Ground Poppy Seeds supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

17companies

Freshdi has 17 active Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

12origins

Freshdi Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers come from 12 countries, led by India at 17.6%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 17 suppliers are currently active in the Ground Poppy Seeds category, and just 2 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days — though 5 did so in the last 90. This suggests a relatively stable but slow-moving supply base, meaning buyers should expect longer response times and may need to initiate direct contact to confirm availability or pricing. There are 25 active listings for Ground Poppy Seeds, which is a modest catalog size. While it doesn’t cover every possible grade or packaging, it still offers enough variety for buyers to find a close match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 12 different countries, offering a broad geographic spread. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to one origin and can compare options based on quality, processing methods, or compliance with regional standards.

Quotable — Freshdi Ground Poppy Seeds market size
  • Freshdi lists 25 active Ground Poppy Seeds supply listings from 17 suppliers in 12 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Ground Poppy Seeds in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 25 active listings — 6.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers
  • 0 of the 17 Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
6refreshed within 90 days · 24.0%
21first listed within 6 months · 84.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
16
May – Jul 26
5
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

17Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers in total
15 · 88.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 17 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

211.8% of 17

MediumActive within 3 months

317.6% of 17

LowActive within 6 months

423.5% of 17

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
Company Registration22.2%
Proof of previous registration11.1%
Maintenance/history records11.1%
Certificate of conformity11.1%
Certificate of Origin (COO)11.1%
88.2%of Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers verified — 15 of 17

15 of 17 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 9 of 17 list a certificate.

Quotable — Freshdi Ground Poppy Seeds supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 6 of 25 Ground Poppy Seeds supply listings (24.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 15 of 17 Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers on Freshdi (88.2%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (11.8%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.2% of Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Ground Poppy Seeds supplier profiles, 22.2% hold Company Registration, 11.1% hold Proof of previous registration, 11.1% hold Maintenance/history records, 11.1% hold Certificate of conformity, and 11.1% hold Certificate of Origin (COO); a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Ground Poppy Seeds

Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Ground Poppy Seeds in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Ground Poppy Seeds suppliers

25 listings from 17 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Ground Poppy Seeds listings
Frequently asked about Ground Poppy Seeds on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, grade, and destination for Ground Poppy Seeds, or browse the live Ground Poppy Seeds listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare pricing, availability, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Ground Poppy Seeds listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 25 active listings and 5 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.