Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Health And Personal Care Products sourcing decisions with real market data

Health And Personal Care Products have 25 suppliers across 14 countries, with Tanzania (12%), United States (12%) and Brazil (8%) leading the base, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample55 listings · 16 buyer requests
55Health And Personal Care Products supply
50New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Health And Personal Care Products on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

55supply

Freshdi lists 55 active Health And Personal Care Products supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

25companies

Freshdi has 25 active Health And Personal Care Products suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

14origins

Freshdi Health And Personal Care Products suppliers come from 14 countries, led by Tanzania at 12.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

25 suppliers are actively offering Health And Personal Care Products on the platform. While not a large pool, the fact that 6 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days shows consistent activity — meaning suppliers are responsive and likely keeping inventory and pricing current. This gives buyers a better chance to find fresh, accurate information rather than relying on outdated offers. 55 listings are currently active, offering a range of products across different types and formats. With this depth, buyers can find a match for specific needs — like fragrance, packaging, or certifications — without having to start from scratch with a custom request. The volume also suggests suppliers treat this category as a priority, not a side hustle. Suppliers come from 14 different countries, offering broad geographic reach. This diversity means buyers aren’t limited to one region’s offerings and can compare options based on cost, compliance, or cultural relevance. For those looking to diversify supply chains or avoid over-reliance on a single origin, this spread provides real flexibility.

Quotable — Freshdi Health And Personal Care Products market size
  • Freshdi lists 55 active Health And Personal Care Products supply listings from 25 suppliers in 14 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Health And Personal Care Products in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 55 active listings — 3.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Health And Personal Care Products suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Health And Personal Care Products suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Health And Personal Care Products suppliers
  • 0 of the 25 Health And Personal Care Products suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

8
14.5% of total products46.7% vs previous month
26refreshed within 90 days · 47.3%
47first listed within 6 months · 85.5%

Health And Personal Care Products had 8 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 15 the month before. When comparing similar products, the listing date helps identify which offer is more current. Check the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to ensure you're seeing the most recent availability.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
3
Feb – Apr 26
23
May – Jul 26
24
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

25Health And Personal Care Products suppliers in total
21 · 84.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The group is stable and composed entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent listing history. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but also limits the chance to discover new options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out to confirm consistency.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

624.0% of 25

MediumActive within 3 months

312.0% of 25

LowActive within 6 months

624.0% of 25

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 12 profiles
Certification distribution
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE16.7%
TIN16.7%
Proof of previous registration8.3%
Maintenance/history records8.3%
Certificate of conformity8.3%
100.0%of Health And Personal Care Products suppliers verified — 25 of 25
2hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 25 suppliers are verified, so every seller has a badge that confirms their identity. Replies typically come within the day, which allows a buyer to get quick answers and move through a sourcing round efficiently. Certificates are common: 12 of 25 list one. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front if the requirement is not clearly stated.

Quotable — Freshdi Health And Personal Care Products supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 26 of 55 Health And Personal Care Products supply listings (47.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 8 (14.5%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 25 Health And Personal Care Products suppliers on Freshdi (84.0%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 6 (24.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Health And Personal Care Products suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Health And Personal Care Products inquiry is 2 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 12 certified Freshdi Health And Personal Care Products supplier profiles, 16.7% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 16.7% hold TIN, 8.3% hold Proof of previous registration, 8.3% hold Maintenance/history records, and 8.3% hold Certificate of conformity; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Health And Personal Care Products

Freshdi received 16 buyer requests for Health And Personal Care Products in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Health And Personal Care Products suppliers

55 listings from 25 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Health And Personal Care Products listings
Frequently asked about Health And Personal Care Products on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the specific product type, required quantity, and intended market or distribution channel. Browse live Health And Personal Care Products listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to confirm specifications, lead times, and compliance standards before finalizing any purchase.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Health And Personal Care Products listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 55 active listings and 16 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.