Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Instant Ginger Tea sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (22.7%) leads Instant Ginger Tea supply, with the Netherlands and Tanzania each at 13.6%, among 22 suppliers across 12 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample52 listings · 3 buyer requests
52Instant Ginger Tea supply
38New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Instant Ginger Tea on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

52supply

Freshdi lists 52 active Instant Ginger Tea supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

22companies

Freshdi has 22 active Instant Ginger Tea suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

12origins

Freshdi Instant Ginger Tea suppliers come from 12 countries, led by Vietnam at 22.7%, as of 31 October 2026.

22 suppliers are actively offering Instant Ginger Tea, with 3 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 5 over the past 90. This shows a steady, though modest, level of engagement—meaning buyers can expect suppliers to respond to inquiries, and the category is being actively managed rather than left stagnant. 52 listings are currently live, covering a range of packaging and flavor variations. With this depth, buyers can find a close match for their specific needs without needing to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. Suppliers come from 12 countries, with Vietnam making up 22.7% of the total. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to compare origins, quality profiles, and shipping times across different regions.

Quotable — Freshdi Instant Ginger Tea market size
  • Freshdi lists 52 active Instant Ginger Tea supply listings from 22 suppliers in 12 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Instant Ginger Tea in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 52 active listings — 17.3 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Instant Ginger Tea suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Instant Ginger Tea suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Instant Ginger Tea suppliers
  • 0 of the 22 Instant Ginger Tea suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
13.5% of total products250.0% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 28.8%
36first listed within 6 months · 69.2%

Instant Ginger Tea saw 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
26
May – Jul 26
10
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

22Instant Ginger Tea suppliers in total
13 · 59.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have a long-standing presence. The pool is stable and built on consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess a supplier’s reliability over time. There are no new names to consider, so a buyer’s shortlist will be limited to sellers with established records. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

313.6% of 22

MediumActive within 3 months

29.1% of 22

LowActive within 6 months

418.2% of 22

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN27.3%
BUSINESS LICENCE18.2%
TFDA18.2%
L/C9.1%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION9.1%
86.4%of Instant Ginger Tea suppliers verified — 19 of 22
3hmedian first response — median, not mean

19 of 22 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can contact several verified sellers at once. Replies typically come within the day, which helps keep sourcing efforts moving quickly. Certificates are common: 11 of 22 list one, and CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN is held by 3 of them. For shipments requiring origin documentation, filter for CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Instant Ginger Tea supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 52 Instant Ginger Tea supply listings (28.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 7 (13.5%) within 30 days.
  • 13 of 22 Instant Ginger Tea suppliers on Freshdi (59.1%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 3 (13.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.4% of Instant Ginger Tea suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Instant Ginger Tea inquiry is 3 hours as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Instant Ginger Tea supplier profiles, 27.3% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN, 18.2% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 18.2% hold TFDA, 9.1% hold L/C, and 9.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Instant Ginger Tea

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Instant Ginger Tea in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Instant Ginger Tea suppliers

52 listings from 22 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Instant Ginger Tea listings
Frequently asked about Instant Ginger Tea on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, packaging, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Instant Ginger Tea listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing before contacting a supplier. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, delivery timelines, and order terms before finalizing any purchase.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Instant Ginger Tea listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 52 active listings and 4 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.