Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Instant Noodle sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam (30%) leads Instant Noodle supply, followed by Indonesia (20%) and China (15%), with a total of 20 suppliers across 10 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample35 listings · 264 supply observations · 3 buyer requests
35Instant Noodle supply
13New supply in 12 months
FOBLeading term
Instant Noodle · last 12 monthsNov 2025 – Oct 2026
Price · median $1666.67
Supply0 −100.0%
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Instant Noodle on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

35supply

Freshdi lists 35 active Instant Noodle supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

20companies

Freshdi has 20 active Instant Noodle suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

10origins

Freshdi Instant Noodle suppliers come from 10 countries, led by Vietnam at 30.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 20 suppliers are actively listing Instant Noodles, and just 3 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days — though 5 did in the last 90. This means the supply is relatively stable but not rapidly evolving, so buyers should treat each supplier as a potential long-term partner rather than a temporary option. The low update rate suggests that suppliers are likely prioritizing consistency over frequent changes, which can help buyers plan with more certainty. There are 35 active listings, which is a modest but sufficient number for a buyer looking for a standard product. While it doesn’t cover every possible flavor or packaging variant, it still gives a solid starting point for matching needs without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 10 different countries, with Vietnam accounting for 30.0% of the total. This geographic spread offers buyers flexibility to compare regional variations in quality, price, or production methods — especially useful for those seeking specific flavor profiles or compliance with local regulations.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Jun 2026 – Sep 2026volatility 89.75%

Freshdi recorded 3 buyer requests for Instant Noodle globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Instant Noodle market size
  • Freshdi lists 35 active Instant Noodle supply listings from 20 suppliers in 10 countries, drawn from 119 source documents and 264 supply observations over the 365 days to 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Instant Noodle in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 35 active listings — 11.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Instant Noodle suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge

Distribution / Wholesale, Exporter/Wholesaler, Retail

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BUY INDOMIE INSTANT NOODLES Tasty Nutrition Onion Chicken 70g, Chicken Curry Flavour Instant Noodles Packs – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardRich in Flavour INDOMIE INSTANT NOODLES Tasty Nutrition Chicken Curry Flavour Fast to Prepare Noodles Bulk Supply – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
92%
Response rate
2
Products
View online store
View all Instant Noodle suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Instant Noodle suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Instant Noodle supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 92% of them.
  • 1 of the 20 Instant Noodle suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
8.6% of total products25.0% vs previous month
7refreshed within 90 days · 20.0%
9first listed within 6 months · 25.7%

Instant Noodle saw 3 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 4 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to current market conditions. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that look alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
2
May – Jul 26
7
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

20Instant Noodle suppliers in total
9 · 45.0%active in the last 12 months
3newly registered in 12 months

3 of the 20 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, a mix of long-standing and new sellers. The group includes sellers with established records and a few who are still building their presence. This mix gives buyers more names to consider, but newer suppliers have less history to assess. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

315.0% of 20

MediumActive within 3 months

210.0% of 20

LowActive within 6 months

210.0% of 20

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL22.2%
NIB22.2%
Massey Ferguson 7S.180 Tractor (ST27356)11.1%
other11.1%
FSC11.1%
85.0%of Instant Noodle suppliers verified — 17 of 20

17 of 20 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 9 of 20 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other requirements, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Instant Noodle supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 7 of 35 Instant Noodle supply listings (20.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 3 (8.6%) within 30 days.
  • 9 of 20 Instant Noodle suppliers on Freshdi (45.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 3 (15.0%) active within the last month, and 3 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 85.0% of Instant Noodle suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Instant Noodle supplier profiles, 22.2% hold HALAL, 22.2% hold NIB, 11.1% hold Massey Ferguson 7S.180 Tractor (ST27356), 11.1% hold other, and 11.1% hold FSC; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
04

What are the selling conditions, and where do the two sides disagree?

Part A reads the supply side on its own terms — price, trade term, MOQ, origin. Part B puts buyer demand next to it and measures the gaps in percentage points.

ASupply insight — what sellers are offering

Default settings of a typical Instant Noodle offer — how it ships, what it costs, the smallest quantity accepted and where it comes from. Each figure is drawn from every quote in the last 365 days, not from one seller.

Leading term

FOB76.1%

FOB is the leading trade term for Instant Noodle supply on Freshdi at 76.1%, followed by CFR at 8.2% and CIF at 6.4%, as of 31 October 2026.

MOQ

1000PCS median

The typical minimum order quantity for Instant Noodle on Freshdi is 1,000 PCS, with most listings between 500 and 1,000 PCS, as of 31 October 2026.

Origins

10countries

Vietnam (30%), Indonesia (20%) and China (15%) lead Instant Noodle supply origins on Freshdi, as of 31 October 2026.

Trade terms offered
FOB76.1%
CFR8.2%
CIF6.4%
DDP5.4%
Payment terms accepted
T/T92.4%
PayPal7.2%
D/P0.2%
L/C0.2%
Each type in one sentence

The typical minimum order quantity for Instant Noodle is 1,000 PCS, with most listings falling within the range of 500 to 1,000 PCS, offering buyers a narrow but consistent starting point for orders. Supplier trade terms for Instant Noodle are dominated by FOB at 76.1%, with CFR at 8.2%, indicating that the majority of suppliers leave freight and insurance responsibilities to the buyer. Payment for Instant Noodle is overwhelmingly made via T/T at 92.4%, with PayPal accounting for 7.2% of listings, reflecting a strong preference for bank transfers among suppliers.

BDemand versus supply — where the two sides disagree
Demand · buyersSupply · sellers
Gap 1 · Volume — listings available per buyer request197 requests · 118 listings · 90 days
MarketDemandSupplyOffers/req
Global197 requests118 products
0.6
USMCA87 requests118 products
1.4
United States75 requests118 products
1.6
ASEAN18 requests118 products
6.6
European Union13 requests118 products
9.1

Worldwide, 118 listings meet 197 buyer requests - 0.6 listings per request, so buyers compete for the listings on offer. The USMCA sends 87 of those requests (44.2%), and there the same 118 listings make 1.4 listings per request. With fewer listings than requests, suppliers can be selective about which requests they answer.

Gap 2 · Trade termdemand: global · supply: n = 87
FOB76.1%
CFR8.2%
CIF6.4%
DDP5.4%

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Gap 3 · Payment instrumentdemand: global · supply: n = 17
T/T · bank transfer
92.4%supply
PayPal
7.2%supply

No data available for comparison at the moment.

Gap 4 · Origindemand: global, n = 5 · supply: n = 58
Origins buyers ask for
China20.0%
United States20.0%
Canada20.0%
Thailand20.0%
Nepal20.0%
Origins suppliers ship from
Vietnam34.5%
China20.7%
United States5.2%
Canada1.7%
Thailand1.7%
Quotable — Freshdi Instant Noodle demand versus supply
  • Freshdi had 118 Instant Noodle listings against 197 buyer requests (0.6 listings per request), and buyers in USMCA posted 87 of them (1.4 listings per request), in the 90 days to 31 October 2026.
  • The United States (75), Canada (12) and India (11) sent the most of the 197 Instant Noodle buyer requests on Freshdi with a known buyer country, in the 90 days to 31 October 2026.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Instant Noodle

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Instant Noodle in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Instant Noodle suppliers

35 listings from 20 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Instant Noodle listings
Frequently asked about Instant Noodle on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

The typical minimum order quantity for Instant Noodle is 1,000 pieces, with current listings ranging from 500 to 1,000 pieces. This consistent baseline suggests that suppliers expect a standard volume for fulfillment, though buyers with smaller needs may still find viable options within the lower end of the range, which includes 500 pieces as the lowest posted quantity.

FOB is the dominant trade term for Instant Noodle, used in 76.1% of supplier listings on Freshdi. Buyers should verify that each supplier explicitly states FOB as the term, as this directly affects shipping responsibilities and cost allocation between buyer and seller, especially when ordering in bulk.

T/T is the most commonly used payment term for Instant Noodle suppliers, adopted by 92.4% of them on Freshdi. This term implies a bank transfer arrangement, typically split into stages, and buyers should confirm the exact payment schedule with each supplier to avoid delays or disputes during order execution.

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, packaging, and destination to get matched with suppliers. Browse live Instant Noodle listings directly on Freshdi to compare current offers, or contact a verified supplier directly to confirm availability, pricing, and delivery timelines before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Instant Noodle listings, supplier quotes and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 11 October 2026 - 35 active listings, 3 buyer requests, 119 source documents, and 264 supply observations from the last 90 days. External export benchmarks are cited separately and never mixed into Freshdi figures.

How ranges are read

Price and MOQ ranges are the interquartile range - the middle half of quotes, a quarter below and a quarter above - with the median reported alongside. A Instant Noodle type is priced only once it holds at least 5% of supply price quotes and 3 priced listings with a real range; below that it is not listed. Buyer prices are compared only once there are at least 5 of them.

One basis only

All prices are FOB, in USD per metric ton; quotes on other Incoterms are converted to a FOB equivalent. Freshdi does not hold a CIF price series for Instant Noodle, so no landed-cost comparison is possible from this data.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.