Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Jamun Seed Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (57.8%) leads the 102 Jamun Seed Powder suppliers, with Egypt (7.8%) and South Africa (3.9%) following, so sourcing from outside India is limited and requires careful evaluation of alternatives.

Window365 daysData as ofSample167 listings · 4 buyer requests
167Jamun Seed Powder supply
153New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Jamun Seed Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

167supply

Freshdi lists 167 active Jamun Seed Powder supply listings as of 28 October 2026.

Suppliers

102companies

Freshdi has 102 active Jamun Seed Powder suppliers, 0.7% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 28 October 2026.

Countries

20origins

Freshdi Jamun Seed Powder suppliers come from 20 countries, led by India at 57.8%, as of 28 October 2026.

102 suppliers are actively offering Jamun Seed Powder, with 20 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days and 47 in the last 90. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their inventory. For buyers, that means current pricing, specifications, and lead times are likely up to date, reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched offers. 167 listings are currently live, offering a wide range of grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. With so many options available at once, buyers can quickly find a match that fits their exact requirements without needing to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be issued. Suppliers come from 20 countries, with India accounting for 57.8% of the active exporters. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options beyond India—useful for those looking to diversify supply chains, hedge against regional disruptions, or find unique origin profiles that may not be available in India alone.

Quotable — Freshdi Jamun Seed Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 167 active Jamun Seed Powder supply listings from 102 suppliers in 20 countries, as of 28 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Jamun Seed Powder in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 against 167 active listings — 41.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Jamun Seed Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Jamun Seed Powder suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Jamun Seed Powder suppliers
  • 0 of the 102 Jamun Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 28 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

23
13.8% of total products25.8% vs previous month
66refreshed within 90 days · 39.5%
144first listed within 6 months · 86.2%

Jamun Seed Powder had 23 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 31 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is more recent. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
7
Feb – Apr 26
82
May – Jul 26
62
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

102Jamun Seed Powder suppliers in total
92 · 90.2%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have a long-standing presence on the platform. The pool is stable and built on existing sellers with consistent listing history. That means buyers can rely on a known group of suppliers, but there is no influx of new names to consider. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2019.6% of 102

MediumActive within 3 months

2726.5% of 102

LowActive within 6 months

3534.3% of 102

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 49 profiles
Certification distribution
IEC18.4%
HALAL16.3%
APEDA12.2%
FSSAI12.2%
GST8.2%
95.1%of Jamun Seed Powder suppliers verified — 97 of 102

97 of 102 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 49 of 102 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 8 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Jamun Seed Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 66 of 167 Jamun Seed Powder supply listings (39.5%) within 90 days to 28 October 2026, and 23 (13.8%) within 30 days.
  • 92 of 102 Jamun Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi (90.2%) were active in the 12 months to 28 October 2026, with 20 (19.6%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 95.1% of Jamun Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 28 October 2026.
  • Among 49 certified Freshdi Jamun Seed Powder supplier profiles, 18.4% hold IEC, 16.3% hold HALAL, 12.2% hold APEDA, 12.2% hold FSSAI, and 8.2% hold GST; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Jamun Seed Powder

Freshdi received 4 buyer requests for Jamun Seed Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Jamun Seed Powder suppliers

167 listings from 102 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Jamun Seed Powder listings
Frequently asked about Jamun Seed Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

95.1% of the 102 Jamun Seed Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 97 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. This high level of verification ensures reliability and authenticity, while 49 suppliers have publicly listed a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 8 suppliers, giving buyers strong confidence in compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, grade, and destination for Jamun Seed Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, pricing, and certifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Jamun Seed Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 28 October 2026 - 167 active listings and 4 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.