Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Kit sourcing decisions with real market data

United States (19.4%) leads the 36 Kit suppliers, with Indonesia (8.3%) and Brazil (5.6%) following, across a base of 20 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample85 listings · 11 buyer requests
85Kit supply
78New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Kit on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

85supply

Freshdi lists 85 active Kit supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

36companies

Freshdi has 36 active Kit suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

20origins

Freshdi Kit suppliers come from 20 countries, led by United States at 19.4%, as of 31 October 2026.

36 suppliers are actively offering Kits on the platform, with 7 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their inventory, which means buyers can expect current, relevant product details and pricing. It also suggests that the market is responsive to demand, with suppliers regularly refreshing their offerings. 85 active listings are currently available, offering a broad range of Kit variations in terms of size, function, and use case. With this depth, buyers are more likely to find a close match to their specific needs without having to start from scratch or rely on custom quotes. The volume also implies that suppliers treat Kit offerings as a core part of their business, not a one-off product line. Suppliers come from 20 different countries, giving buyers a wide geographic range to choose from. This diversity means sourcing isn’t limited to one region—buyers can compare options based on cost, delivery time, or regulatory compliance, and find alternatives if one country’s supply or policies don’t align with their requirements.

Quotable — Freshdi Kit market size
  • Freshdi lists 85 active Kit supply listings from 36 suppliers in 20 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Kit in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 85 active listings — 7.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Kit suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus Solar Generator Kit with 10kWh Storage/1000W Solar and Smart Transfer Switch for Export – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
76%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Kit suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Kit suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Kit supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 and replied to 76% of them.
  • 1 of the 36 Kit suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
4.7% of total products80.0% vs previous month
30refreshed within 90 days · 35.3%
74first listed within 6 months · 87.1%

4 new Kit listings came in over the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. When comparing similar kits, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to today’s availability. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
48
May – Jul 26
26
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

36Kit suppliers in total
30 · 83.3%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

1 of the 36 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is mostly composed of long-standing sellers. Buyers see a consistent pool of established names, which makes it easier to assess reliability through past performance. The small number of new entries means the selection is heavily weighted toward suppliers with a long history. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

719.4% of 36

MediumActive within 3 months

1027.8% of 36

LowActive within 6 months

925.0% of 36

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 11 profiles
Certification distribution
100% MADE IN ITALY18.2%
KVK Registration certificate9.1%
VAT Certificate9.1%
Kosher and others9.1%
HACCAP9.1%
88.9%of Kit suppliers verified — 32 of 36

32 of 36 suppliers are verified, at least three in four. Certificates are listed by 11 of 36 suppliers, so a portion of the group has formal documentation. Ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front if it's needed for the shipment.

Quotable — Freshdi Kit supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 30 of 85 Kit supply listings (35.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 4 (4.7%) within 30 days.
  • 30 of 36 Kit suppliers on Freshdi (83.3%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 7 (19.4%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.9% of Kit suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 11 certified Freshdi Kit supplier profiles, 18.2% hold 100% MADE IN ITALY, 9.1% hold KVK Registration certificate, 9.1% hold VAT Certificate, 9.1% hold Kosher and others, and 9.1% hold HACCAP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Kit

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Kit in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Kit suppliers

85 listings from 36 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Kit listings
Frequently asked about Kit on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the type, quantity, and intended use of the Kit you need, or browse the live Kit listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare quotes, confirm availability, and verify compliance with your specific requirements before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Kit listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 - 85 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.