Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Lemon Fruit Powder sourcing decisions with real market data

India (18.2%) and Vietnam (18.2%) each lead the 44 Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers, with South Africa at 9.1%, so sourcing options are concentrated in these key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample55 listings · 17 buyer requests
55Lemon Fruit Powder supply
34New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Lemon Fruit Powder on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

55supply

Freshdi lists 55 active Lemon Fruit Powder supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

44companies

Freshdi has 44 active Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

20origins

Freshdi Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers come from 20 countries, led by India at 18.2%, as of 30 October 2026.

44 suppliers are actively offering Lemon Fruit Powder, with 10 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity shows a steady flow of new or refreshed offers, meaning buyers can expect current, relevant pricing and specifications rather than outdated information. It also suggests suppliers are responsive to market demand, giving buyers more confidence in the reliability of the supply chain. There are 55 active listings for Lemon Fruit Powder, which provides a solid range of options across different grades, pack sizes, and processing methods. With this depth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their exact requirements without needing to start from scratch with a custom inquiry. Suppliers come from 20 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This wide reach means buyers can source based on cost, quality, or compliance needs without being locked into a single region, giving them flexibility to compare and choose the best fit.

Quotable — Freshdi Lemon Fruit Powder market size
  • Freshdi lists 55 active Lemon Fruit Powder supply listings from 44 suppliers in 20 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 17 buyer requests for Lemon Fruit Powder in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 55 active listings — 3.2 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

BUY VOLVIC TOUCH OF FRUIT 500ML×12 SUGAR-FREE FLAVORED WATER IN MANGO PASSION, STRAWBERRY & LIME LEMON VARIETIES – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Lemon Fruit Powder supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 30 October 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 1 of the 44 Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

9
16.4% of total products350.0% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 27.3%
27first listed within 6 months · 49.1%

Lemon Fruit Powder had 9 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the current list includes offers that are much newer than those from earlier in the period. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are closer to today's conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
3
Feb – Apr 26
14
May – Jul 26
13
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

44Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers in total
26 · 59.1%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The group is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each seller has a consistent history of availability. That makes it easier to assess reliability over time, but the lack of new entrants limits the chance to discover alternative options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

1022.7% of 44

MediumActive within 3 months

36.8% of 44

LowActive within 6 months

715.9% of 44

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 18 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL22.2%
BUSINESS LICENCE11.1%
KOSHER11.1%
AOAC5.6%
US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil5.6%
81.8%of Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers verified — 36 of 44

36 of 44 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. 18 of 44 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with that standard.

Quotable — Freshdi Lemon Fruit Powder supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 55 Lemon Fruit Powder supply listings (27.3%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 9 (16.4%) within 30 days.
  • 26 of 44 Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi (59.1%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 10 (22.7%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 81.8% of Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 18 certified Freshdi Lemon Fruit Powder supplier profiles, 22.2% hold HALAL, 11.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 11.1% hold KOSHER, 5.6% hold AOAC, and 5.6% hold US ISO 20809 -Cypress essential oil; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Lemon Fruit Powder

Freshdi received 17 buyer requests for Lemon Fruit Powder in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers

55 listings from 44 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Lemon Fruit Powder listings
Frequently asked about Lemon Fruit Powder on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

81.8% of the 44 Lemon Fruit Powder suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 36 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 18 suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required grade, quantity, and destination for Lemon Fruit Powder, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Lemon Fruit Powder listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 55 active listings and 17 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.