Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mango Paste and Puree sourcing decisions with real market data

Window365 daysData as ofSample22 listings · 0 buyer requests
22Mango Paste and Puree supply
11New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mango Paste And Puree on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

22supply

Freshdi lists 22 active Mango Paste and Puree supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

18companies

Freshdi has 18 active Mango Paste and Puree suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

13origins

Freshdi Mango Paste and Puree suppliers come from 13 countries, led by India at 16.7%, as of 31 October 2026.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Feb 2026 – Jul 2026

Freshdi recorded 0 buyer requests for Mango Paste and Puree globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Mango Paste And Puree market size
  • Freshdi lists 22 active Mango Paste and Puree supply listings from 18 suppliers in 13 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mango Paste And Puree suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Mango Paste And Puree suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mango Paste And Puree suppliers
  • 0 of the 18 Mango Paste and Puree suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
4.5% of total products50.0% vs previous month
4refreshed within 90 days · 18.2%
8first listed within 6 months · 36.4%
Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
5
May – Jul 26
3
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

18Mango Paste And Puree suppliers in total
9 · 50.0%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months
Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

211.1% of 18

MediumActive within 3 months

211.1% of 18

LowActive within 6 months

211.1% of 18

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 8 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL37.5%
Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International12.5%
senna exporter12.5%
Ashwagandha Extract Exporter12.5%
European Continent ; US-FDA Approved12.5%
88.9%of Mango Paste And Puree suppliers verified — 16 of 18
Quotable — Freshdi Mango Paste And Puree supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 4 of 22 Mango Paste and Puree supply listings (18.2%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 1 (4.5%) within 30 days.
  • 9 of 18 Mango Paste and Puree suppliers on Freshdi (50.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 2 (11.1%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.9% of Mango Paste and Puree suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 8 certified Freshdi Mango Paste and Puree supplier profiles, 37.5% hold HALAL, 12.5% hold Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International, 12.5% hold senna exporter, 12.5% hold Ashwagandha Extract Exporter, and 12.5% hold European Continent ; US-FDA Approved; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mango Paste And Puree

Freshdi received 0 buyer requests for Mango Paste And Puree in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mango Paste And Puree suppliers

22 listings from 18 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mango Paste And Puree listings
◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.