Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mixed Dried Grains sourcing decisions with real market data

Vietnam holds 31.4% of the 35 Mixed Dried Grains suppliers, ahead of China and Germany at 8.6% each, with supply spread across 17 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample52 listings · 7 buyer requests
52Mixed Dried Grains supply
38New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mixed Dried Grains on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

52supply

Freshdi lists 52 active Mixed Dried Grains supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

35companies

Freshdi has 35 active Mixed Dried Grains suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Mixed Dried Grains suppliers come from 17 countries, led by Vietnam at 31.4%, as of 1 November 2026.

35 suppliers are actively offering Mixed Dried Grains on the platform, with 5 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement — suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, which means buyers can expect fresh pricing and availability updates rather than relying on static, outdated data. 52 listings are currently live, offering a range of grades, pack sizes, and origins. With this volume, buyers are more likely to find a match that fits their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 17 different countries, with Vietnam leading at 31.4%. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to compare options across regions, helping them assess supply chain risks, quality differences, and potential lead times based on origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Dried Grains market size
  • Freshdi lists 52 active Mixed Dried Grains supply listings from 35 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Mixed Dried Grains in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 52 active listings — 7.4 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mixed Dried Grains suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Mixed Dried Grains suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mixed Dried Grains suppliers
  • 0 of the 35 Mixed Dried Grains suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

5
9.6% of total products150.0% vs previous month
10refreshed within 90 days · 19.2%
35first listed within 6 months · 67.3%

Mixed Dried Grains had 5 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. New offers are arriving at a much faster rate, so the catalog today includes more recent pricing and pack sizes than it did a month ago. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers to ensure the most current one is selected.

Total Listings · by quarter
2
Dec – Feb 26
4
Mar – May 26
25
Jun – Aug 26
7
Sep – Nov 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

35Mixed Dried Grains suppliers in total
21 · 60.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each supplier has a consistent history of availability. That reduces the need to evaluate new sellers, but also limits the chance to find a fresh alternative. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

514.3% of 35

MediumActive within 3 months

25.7% of 35

LowActive within 6 months

720.0% of 35

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 17 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP23.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION23.5%
ISO17.6%
HALAL17.6%
BUSINESS LICENCE11.8%
85.7%of Mixed Dried Grains suppliers verified — 30 of 35

30 of 35 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 17 of 35 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 4 of them, making it the most common certification among those who list one. Filter for HACCP when a shipment requires it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Dried Grains supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 10 of 52 Mixed Dried Grains supply listings (19.2%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 5 (9.6%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 35 Mixed Dried Grains suppliers on Freshdi (60.0%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (14.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 85.7% of Mixed Dried Grains suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 17 certified Freshdi Mixed Dried Grains supplier profiles, 23.5% hold HACCP, 23.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 17.6% hold ISO, 17.6% hold HALAL, and 11.8% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mixed Dried Grains

Freshdi received 7 buyer requests for Mixed Dried Grains in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mixed Dried Grains suppliers

52 listings from 35 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mixed Dried Grains listings
Frequently asked about Mixed Dried Grains on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

85.7% of the 35 Mixed Dried Grains suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 30 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Seventeen of them have listed a certificate, and HACCP is the most common certification held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, verifiable signal about quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Mixed Dried Grains listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Mixed Dried Grains listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 - 52 active listings and 7 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.