Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mixed Dried Spices sourcing decisions with real market data

India (17.1%) and Vietnam (15.8%) lead the 76 Mixed Dried Spices suppliers, with China at 7.9%, so buyers have a concentrated base of origin with limited alternatives beyond these top countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample177 listings · 18 buyer requests
177Mixed Dried Spices supply
97New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mixed Dried Spices on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

177supply

Freshdi lists 177 active Mixed Dried Spices supply listings as of 30 October 2026.

Suppliers

76companies

Freshdi has 76 active Mixed Dried Spices suppliers, 0.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 30 October 2026.

Countries

28origins

Freshdi Mixed Dried Spices suppliers come from 28 countries, led by India at 17.1%, as of 30 October 2026.

76 suppliers are actively offering Mixed Dried Spices on the platform, with 7 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just posting once and leaving, but actively maintaining their offerings. For buyers, that means current pricing, availability, and specs are likely up to date, reducing the risk of outdated or mismatched information. 177 listings are currently live, offering a broad range of spice blends, packaging sizes, and origin details. With so many options available at once, buyers can quickly compare blends, certifications, and delivery terms without needing to start a custom inquiry. The depth of listings suggests suppliers treat this category as a core part of their business, not a side product. Suppliers come from 28 countries, with India making up just 17.1% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have access to diverse spice profiles and regional variations—ideal for those looking to source unique flavor profiles or avoid reliance on a single origin. The diversity also provides flexibility in case of supply disruptions or trade restrictions in any one country.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Dried Spices market size
  • Freshdi lists 177 active Mixed Dried Spices supply listings from 76 suppliers in 28 countries, as of 30 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Mixed Dried Spices in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 against 177 active listings — 9.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mixed Dried Spices suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Mixed Dried Spices suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mixed Dried Spices suppliers
  • 0 of the 76 Mixed Dried Spices suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 30 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

14
7.9% of total products133.3% vs previous month
35refreshed within 90 days · 19.8%
89first listed within 6 months · 50.3%

Mixed Dried Spices gained 14 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 6 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the offers available today are newer than those from earlier in the period. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
5
Feb – Apr 26
68
May – Jul 26
20
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

76Mixed Dried Spices suppliers in total
37 · 48.7%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable in terms of who is offering, with long-standing sellers making up the entire base. Buyers can rely on consistent availability from the same names, but there is no new entry to bring fresh perspectives. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

79.2% of 76

MediumActive within 3 months

1013.2% of 76

LowActive within 6 months

1215.8% of 76

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 31 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.1%
ISO12.9%
HACCP9.7%
GMP9.7%
FSSAI9.7%
78.9%of Mixed Dried Spices suppliers verified — 60 of 76

60 of 76 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. Certificates are listed by 31 of 76 suppliers, and HALAL is the most common, held by 5 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Dried Spices supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 35 of 177 Mixed Dried Spices supply listings (19.8%) within 90 days to 30 October 2026, and 14 (7.9%) within 30 days.
  • 37 of 76 Mixed Dried Spices suppliers on Freshdi (48.7%) were active in the 12 months to 30 October 2026, with 7 (9.2%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 78.9% of Mixed Dried Spices suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 30 October 2026.
  • Among 31 certified Freshdi Mixed Dried Spices supplier profiles, 16.1% hold HALAL, 12.9% hold ISO, 9.7% hold HACCP, 9.7% hold GMP, and 9.7% hold FSSAI; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mixed Dried Spices

Freshdi received 18 buyer requests for Mixed Dried Spices in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mixed Dried Spices suppliers

177 listings from 76 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mixed Dried Spices listings
Frequently asked about Mixed Dried Spices on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

78.9% of the 76 Mixed Dried Spices suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 60 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Additionally, 31 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 5 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required quantity, destination, and spice blend specifications, or browse the live Mixed Dried Spices listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm availability, quality, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Mixed Dried Spices listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 7 October 2026 - 177 active listings and 12 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.