Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mixed Pet Food sourcing decisions with real market data

China (16.7%), Vietnam (11.9%) and Germany (9.5%) are the top contributors to the 42 Mixed Pet Food suppliers, with supply spread across 21 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample97 listings · 9 buyer requests
97Mixed Pet Food supply
87New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mixed Pet Food on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

97supply

Freshdi lists 97 active Mixed Pet Food supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

42companies

Freshdi has 42 active Mixed Pet Food suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

21origins

Freshdi Mixed Pet Food suppliers come from 21 countries, led by China at 16.7%, as of 1 November 2026.

42 suppliers are actively offering Mixed Pet Food on the platform, with 9 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement—suppliers are not just listing once and disappearing, but actively maintaining their inventory. For buyers, that means current pricing, availability, and product details are more likely to be accurate and up to date. There are 97 active listings for Mixed Pet Food, offering a broad range of formulations, pack sizes, and ingredients. With this depth, buyers can easily find a product that matches their pet’s dietary needs without having to start from scratch or rely on a custom quote. Suppliers come from 21 different countries, providing a wide geographic spread. This diversity means buyers have flexibility in sourcing—whether they're looking for specific regional ingredients, compliance standards, or shipping logistics—without being locked into a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Pet Food market size
  • Freshdi lists 97 active Mixed Pet Food supply listings from 42 suppliers in 21 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Mixed Pet Food in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 97 active listings — 10.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mixed Pet Food suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 3

Premium Pet Nutrition – Royal Canin Cat Food Range | Kitten, Fit, Indoor & Hairball | 2kg & 4kg Bags For Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store

Summit Industrial LLC

Silver – membership plan badge

Trading Company

United States – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Amazons Best Sellers Food Package Luxury Empty Water Bottles Pet Dog Water Bottle Feeder Portable Pet Food Water Bottle – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
0
Inquiries Received
71%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Mixed Pet Food suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mixed Pet Food suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Mixed Pet Food supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 2 of the 42 Mixed Pet Food suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
7.2% of total products250.0% vs previous month
15refreshed within 90 days · 15.5%
85first listed within 6 months · 87.6%

Mixed Pet Food saw 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 2 from the previous month. That means the current list includes more recent data points, which can shift the baseline for what's available. Compare the listing date when evaluating offers that look similar in other aspects.

Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
71
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

42Mixed Pet Food suppliers in total
31 · 73.8%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so the pool remains unchanged from before. All current suppliers have a history of listing, which means buyers can assess consistency in availability and pricing over time. The lack of new entrants means the shortlist will be drawn entirely from existing sellers with known records. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

921.4% of 42

MediumActive within 3 months

37.1% of 42

LowActive within 6 months

1228.6% of 42

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 19 profiles
Certification distribution
HACCP15.8%
BRCGS15.8%
HALAL15.8%
Veterinary Health Certificate10.5%
FDA_REGISTRATION10.5%
85.7%of Mixed Pet Food suppliers verified — 36 of 42

36 of 42 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 19 of 42 list a certificate, and HACCP is held by 3 of them, making up 15.8% of those with a certificate. For a shipment requiring HACCP, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Pet Food supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 15 of 97 Mixed Pet Food supply listings (15.5%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 7 (7.2%) within 30 days.
  • 31 of 42 Mixed Pet Food suppliers on Freshdi (73.8%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 9 (21.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 85.7% of Mixed Pet Food suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 19 certified Freshdi Mixed Pet Food supplier profiles, 15.8% hold HACCP, 15.8% hold BRCGS, 15.8% hold HALAL, 10.5% hold Veterinary Health Certificate, and 10.5% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mixed Pet Food

Freshdi received 9 buyer requests for Mixed Pet Food in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mixed Pet Food suppliers

97 listings from 42 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mixed Pet Food listings
Frequently asked about Mixed Pet Food on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

85.7% of the 42 Mixed Pet Food suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 36 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Nineteen of them have listed a certificate, with HACCP being the most common at 3 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the pet type, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Mixed Pet Food listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Mixed Pet Food listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 97 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.