Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mixed Powder Blend sourcing decisions with real market data

India (16.7%), China (13.3%) and Vietnam (13.3%) are the top contributors to the 30 Mixed Powder Blend suppliers, with supply spread across 13 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample45 listings · 3 buyer requests
45Mixed Powder Blend supply
32New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mixed Powder Blend on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

45supply

Freshdi lists 45 active Mixed Powder Blend supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

30companies

Freshdi has 30 active Mixed Powder Blend suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

13origins

Freshdi Mixed Powder Blend suppliers come from 13 countries, led by India at 16.7%, as of 31 October 2026.

30 suppliers are actively offering Mixed Powder Blend on the platform, with 4 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90. This shows a steady, though not rapid, level of activity—meaning buyers can expect consistent product updates and some responsiveness, without the pressure of a constantly shifting supply base. There are 45 active listings for Mixed Powder Blend, which gives buyers a solid range of options across different formulations, pack sizes, and specifications. With this volume, a buyer can typically find a close match without needing to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 13 different countries, with India making up just 16.7% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple regional options to choose from, offering flexibility in sourcing based on cost, certification, or supply chain reliability.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Powder Blend market size
  • Freshdi lists 45 active Mixed Powder Blend supply listings from 30 suppliers in 13 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Mixed Powder Blend in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 45 active listings — 15.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mixed Powder Blend suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Mixed Powder Blend suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mixed Powder Blend suppliers
  • 0 of the 30 Mixed Powder Blend suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
6.7% of total products200.0% vs previous month
17refreshed within 90 days · 37.8%
29first listed within 6 months · 64.4%

Mixed Powder Blend had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, up from 1 the month before. The number of new offers is growing, but only a handful, so the catalog remains largely unchanged from the previous month. Compare the listing date when evaluating two similar offers to see which is closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
3
Feb – Apr 26
14
May – Jul 26
15
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

30Mixed Powder Blend suppliers in total
18 · 60.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The group is stable and built on long-standing listings, which means each seller has a consistent history of availability. The lack of new entries limits the range of options, so buyers rely on established names with proven performance. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

413.3% of 30

MediumActive within 3 months

516.7% of 30

LowActive within 6 months

723.3% of 30

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL33.3%
Global gab11.1%
Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International11.1%
senna exporter11.1%
Ashwagandha Extract Exporter11.1%
86.7%of Mixed Powder Blend suppliers verified — 26 of 30

26 of 30 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. A small number of suppliers list a certificate: 9 of 30, and HALAL is the most common, held by 3 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filtering for that standard helps narrow the list to suppliers who meet it. For other needs, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Powder Blend supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 17 of 45 Mixed Powder Blend supply listings (37.8%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 3 (6.7%) within 30 days.
  • 18 of 30 Mixed Powder Blend suppliers on Freshdi (60.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 4 (13.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.7% of Mixed Powder Blend suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Mixed Powder Blend supplier profiles, 33.3% hold HALAL, 11.1% hold Global gab, 11.1% hold Senna largest exporter from India - Apex International, 11.1% hold senna exporter, and 11.1% hold Ashwagandha Extract Exporter; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mixed Powder Blend

Freshdi received 3 buyer requests for Mixed Powder Blend in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mixed Powder Blend suppliers

45 listings from 30 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mixed Powder Blend listings
Frequently asked about Mixed Powder Blend on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request describing the required specifications, quantity, and destination for your Mixed Powder Blend needs. Browse live listings directly on Freshdi to see current offers and supplier details. Contacting a verified supplier through either method allows you to compare pricing, availability, and delivery terms before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Mixed Powder Blend listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 45 active listings and 3 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.