Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Mixed Spice Blend sourcing decisions with real market data

India (33.3%) and Vietnam (22.2%) lead the 18 Mixed Spice Blend suppliers, with Egypt at 11.1%, so sourcing options are concentrated in a few key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample20 listings · 1 buyer requests
20Mixed Spice Blend supply
10New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Mixed Spice Blend on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

20supply

Freshdi lists 20 active Mixed Spice Blend supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

18companies

Freshdi has 18 active Mixed Spice Blend suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

8origins

Freshdi Mixed Spice Blend suppliers come from 8 countries, led by India at 33.3%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 18 suppliers are currently offering Mixed Spice Blend, and none of them have updated a listing in the last 30 days — just 3 did so in the past 90. This means the supply is static, and buyers should expect to work directly with suppliers who may not have fresh inventory or new pricing, making due diligence and early outreach essential. There are just 20 listings live at the moment, which is a small catalog for a category that typically sees more variety. A buyer looking for a specific blend, packaging, or origin may not find a perfect match, so reaching out to suppliers directly is often the only way to secure what’s needed. Suppliers come from 8 different countries, with India accounting for 33.3% of the total. This geographic spread offers buyers some flexibility in sourcing, especially if they're looking for regional flavor profiles or want to avoid over-reliance on a single origin.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Spice Blend market size
  • Freshdi lists 20 active Mixed Spice Blend supply listings from 18 suppliers in 8 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Mixed Spice Blend in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 20 active listings — 20.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Mixed Spice Blend suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Mixed Spice Blend suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Mixed Spice Blend suppliers
  • 0 of the 18 Mixed Spice Blend suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

0
0.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
3refreshed within 90 days · 15.0%
9first listed within 6 months · 45.0%
Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
2
Feb – Apr 26
7
May – Jul 26
1
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

18Mixed Spice Blend suppliers in total
8 · 44.4%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

The pool is 18 suppliers, and none joined in the past 12 months. Every seller here has a listing history to check, but the choice is narrow. Review each one's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

00.0% of 18

MediumActive within 3 months

316.7% of 18

LowActive within 6 months

15.6% of 18

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL28.6%
Proof of previous registration14.3%
Maintenance/history records14.3%
Certificate of conformity14.3%
Certificate of Origin (COO)14.3%
83.3%of Mixed Spice Blend suppliers verified — 15 of 18

15 of 18 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so the badge is worth checking before contacting anyone. 7 of 18 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most held, by 2 of them. For a shipment that requires HALAL certification, filtering for that standard narrows the list to suppliers who hold it. For anything else, ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Mixed Spice Blend supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 3 of 20 Mixed Spice Blend supply listings (15.0%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 0 (0.0%) within 30 days.
  • 8 of 18 Mixed Spice Blend suppliers on Freshdi (44.4%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 0 (0.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 83.3% of Mixed Spice Blend suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Mixed Spice Blend supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold Proof of previous registration, 14.3% hold Maintenance/history records, 14.3% hold Certificate of conformity, and 14.3% hold Certificate of Origin (COO); a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Mixed Spice Blend

Freshdi received 1 buyer requests for Mixed Spice Blend in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Mixed Spice Blend suppliers

20 listings from 18 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Mixed Spice Blend listings
Frequently asked about Mixed Spice Blend on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the specific blend composition, required quantity, and destination to get accurate quotes. Browse live Mixed Spice Blend listings directly on Freshdi to compare current availability and pricing. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, delivery timelines, and compliance with your quality standards before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Mixed Spice Blend listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 11 October 2026 - 20 active listings and 0 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.