Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Nibe Croaker (Frozen) sourcing decisions with real market data

India (23.1%), Indonesia (23.1%), and South Africa (15.4%) are the top contributors to the 13 Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers, with supply spread across 6 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample28 listings · 2 buyer requests
28Nibe Croaker (Frozen) supply
25New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Nibe Croaker Frozen on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

28supply

Freshdi lists 28 active Nibe Croaker (Frozen) supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

13companies

Freshdi has 13 active Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

6origins

Freshdi Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers come from 6 countries, led by India at 23.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

Only 13 suppliers are currently active in the Nibe Croaker (Frozen) category, and just 2 of them updated their listings in the last 30 days — only 3 did over the past 90 days. This means the supply is relatively static, so buyers should treat each supplier as a potential one-off partner rather than a long-term source. The low update rate suggests suppliers may not be actively refreshing inventory, making direct outreach essential to confirm availability and pricing. There are 28 active listings for Nibe Croaker (Frozen) currently available. While not a large catalog, it's enough to find a match for standard packaging or size requirements without needing to start from scratch. The limited number of listings also implies that suppliers are likely prioritizing a few key buyers, so buyers should focus on matching their exact needs to avoid missing out on available stock. Suppliers come from 6 different countries, with India accounting for 23.1% of the total. This spread offers some geographic flexibility, allowing buyers to explore alternatives if India’s supply or logistics don’t meet their needs. While India is a minor contributor here, the presence of suppliers from other nations adds a layer of resilience in case of regional disruptions or shipping constraints.

Quotable — Freshdi Nibe Croaker Frozen market size
  • Freshdi lists 28 active Nibe Croaker (Frozen) supply listings from 13 suppliers in 6 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Nibe Croaker (Frozen) in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 28 active listings — 14.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers
  • 0 of the 13 Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

4
14.3% of total products
5refreshed within 90 days · 17.9%
21first listed within 6 months · 75.0%

Nibe Croaker (Frozen) had 4 new listings in the last 30 days, only a handful in either month. The catalog has a small number of new entries, so most listings are from the same pool of sellers. That means buyers see a consistent set of offers, with little change in the product range or pricing over time. Compare listing dates when evaluating offers to confirm which ones are more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
4
Feb – Apr 26
17
May – Jul 26
4
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

13Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers in total
10 · 76.9%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

0 of the 13 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all are long-standing. Every seller has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency and reliability. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already known on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

215.4% of 13

MediumActive within 3 months

17.7% of 13

LowActive within 6 months

430.8% of 13

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 7 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL28.6%
Company Registered License 14.3%
Certificate origin14.3%
Company Registration14.3%
HACCP14.3%
100.0%of Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers verified — 13 of 13
5hmedian first response — median, not mean

13 of 13 suppliers are verified, so every seller has the badge, and the typical reply comes within the day. A buyer can reach out to multiple verified sellers and expect responses in a working day, which keeps the sourcing process moving. 7 of 13 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those two suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Nibe Croaker Frozen supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 5 of 28 Nibe Croaker (Frozen) supply listings (17.9%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 4 (14.3%) within 30 days.
  • 10 of 13 Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers on Freshdi (76.9%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 2 (15.4%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Nibe Croaker (Frozen) suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Nibe Croaker (Frozen) inquiry is 5 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 7 certified Freshdi Nibe Croaker (Frozen) supplier profiles, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold Company Registered License , 14.3% hold Certificate origin, 14.3% hold Company Registration, and 14.3% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Nibe Croaker Frozen

Freshdi received 2 buyer requests for Nibe Croaker Frozen in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Nibe Croaker Frozen suppliers

28 listings from 13 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Nibe Croaker Frozen listings
Frequently asked about Nibe Croaker Frozen on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request specifying the quantity, destination, and required quality standards for Nibe Croaker (Frozen). Browse live listings to see current availability and pricing, then contact a verified supplier directly to confirm terms, delivery schedules, and compliance with food safety requirements before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Nibe Croaker (Frozen) listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 28 active listings and 2 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.