Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Other Frozen Meat sourcing decisions with real market data

India (10.8%), Vietnam (9%) and South Africa (7.2%) are the top contributors to the 166 Other Frozen Meat suppliers, spread across 41 countries, which means sourcing options remain broad but concentrated in a few regions. Buyer inquiries fell 78.5% to 17 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample1,169 listings · 101 buyer requests
1169Other Frozen Meat supply
1058New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Other Frozen Meat on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

1,169supply

Freshdi lists 1,169 active Other Frozen Meat supply listings as of 15 October 2026.

Suppliers

166companies

Freshdi has 166 active Other Frozen Meat suppliers, 1.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 15 October 2026.

Countries

41origins

Freshdi Other Frozen Meat suppliers come from 41 countries, led by India at 10.8%, as of 15 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-78.5% over 12m

Freshdi received 17 buyer inquiries for Other Frozen Meat in the 30 days to 15 October 2026, down 78.5% from the previous 30 days.

166 suppliers are actively offering Other Frozen Meat on the platform, providing a broad base of options for buyers. With 29 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days, there's ongoing activity that suggests suppliers are responsive and keeping inventory current—meaning buyers can expect fresh, up-to-date information when making decisions. There are 1,169 active listings, which means a wide range of grades, pack sizes, and specifications are available without needing to start from scratch. This depth makes it easier for buyers to find a close match quickly, reducing the need for lengthy custom requests or back-and-forth negotiations. Suppliers come from 41 different countries, offering significant geographic diversity. This broad sourcing base gives buyers flexibility to choose based on cost, quality, or compliance needs, and reduces reliance on any single region—especially valuable in a category where supply chains can be volatile. Buyer inquiries dropped 78.5% in the last 30 days, which may indicate a temporary slowdown in demand. While this could mean fewer suppliers are being contacted, it also suggests a window of opportunity—buyers may find more favorable terms or better availability than during peak inquiry periods.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Oct 2026trend -78.5% · volatility 102.74%

Freshdi recorded 101 buyer requests for Other Frozen Meat globally in the 365 days to 15 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Other Frozen Meat market size
  • Freshdi lists 1,169 active Other Frozen Meat supply listings from 166 suppliers in 41 countries, as of 15 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Other Frozen Meat on Freshdi declined 78.5% in the 30 days to 15 October 2026 against the 30 days before, with 102.74% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 345 days.
  • Freshdi received 101 buyer requests for Other Frozen Meat in the 365 days to 15 October 2026 against 1,169 active listings — 11.6 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Other Frozen Meat suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

icon

Distribution / Wholesale, Exporter/Wholesaler, Retail

Austria Flag

5.0


BEST SEAFOOD ROE-OFF SCALLOP MEAT(PECTINIDAE SEA FROZEN) A PREMIUM CHOICE FOR FINE DINING 10KG IQF PACKED FOR SALE
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
92%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Other Frozen Meat suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Other Frozen Meat suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Other Frozen Meat supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 15 October 2026 and replied to 92% of them.
  • 1 of the 166 Other Frozen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 15 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

29
2.5% of total products70.6% vs previous month
222refreshed within 90 days · 19.0%
929first listed within 6 months · 79.5%

Other Frozen Meat saw 29 new listings in the last 30 days, more than the 17 the month before. New offers are arriving at a faster rate than a month ago, so the catalog a buyer browses today includes more recent prices or pack sizes. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which are closer to current market conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
47
Nov – Jan 26
78
Feb – Apr 26
877
May – Jul 26
49
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

166Other Frozen Meat suppliers in total
109 · 65.7%active in the last 12 months
9newly registered in 12 months

9 of the 166 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The pool includes a mix of sellers with long-standing records and a few new entries, which expands the range of options but means newer sellers have less history to assess. Buyers can still rely on established suppliers for consistency, but a shortlist should include a few new names to test different terms. Review each supplier's listing history before contacting them.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

2917.5% of 166

MediumActive within 3 months

2414.5% of 166

LowActive within 6 months

2716.3% of 166

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 73 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL16.4%
HACCP13.7%
BRCGS13.7%
ISO12.3%
FDA_REGISTRATION12.3%
86.1%of Other Frozen Meat suppliers verified — 143 of 166

143 of 166 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so a buyer can reach out to several verified suppliers at once. 73 of 166 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 12 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers with that standard.

Quotable — Freshdi Other Frozen Meat supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 222 of 1,169 Other Frozen Meat supply listings (19.0%) within 90 days to 15 October 2026, and 29 (2.5%) within 30 days.
  • 109 of 166 Other Frozen Meat suppliers on Freshdi (65.7%) were active in the 12 months to 15 October 2026, with 29 (17.5%) active within the last month, and 9 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.1% of Other Frozen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 15 October 2026.
  • Among 73 certified Freshdi Other Frozen Meat supplier profiles, 16.4% hold HALAL, 13.7% hold HACCP, 13.7% hold BRCGS, 12.3% hold ISO, and 12.3% hold FDA_REGISTRATION; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Other Frozen Meat

Freshdi received 101 buyer requests for Other Frozen Meat in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Other Frozen Meat suppliers

1,169 listings from 166 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Other Frozen Meat listings
Frequently asked about Other Frozen Meat on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.1% of the 166 Other Frozen Meat suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 143 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Seventy-three suppliers list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by 12 of them, providing buyers with a clear benchmark for compliance and quality assurance when evaluating potential partners.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Other Frozen Meat listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Other Frozen Meat listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 11 October 2026 - 1,169 active listings and 94 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.