Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Other Sweet Pepper sourcing decisions with real market data

The United States leads with 15% of the 20 Other Sweet Pepper suppliers, followed by China and South Africa at 10% each, across 14 countries. Buyer inquiries fell 91.7% to 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample36 listings · 6 buyer requests
36Other Sweet Pepper supply
29New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Other Sweet Pepper on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

36supply

Freshdi lists 36 active Other Sweet Pepper supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

20companies

Freshdi has 20 active Other Sweet Pepper suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

14origins

Freshdi Other Sweet Pepper suppliers come from 14 countries, led by United States at 15.0%, as of 31 October 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-91.7% over 12m

Freshdi received 1 buyer inquiries for Other Sweet Pepper in the 30 days to 31 October 2026, down 91.7% from the previous 30 days.

Only 20 suppliers are currently active in the Other Sweet Pepper category, and just one of them updated a listing in the last 30 days — a sign that the supply is relatively stable but not actively growing. This small pool means each supplier is likely a key player, and buyers should expect to engage directly with them to secure terms, as there’s little room for negotiation or substitution. There are 36 active listings for Other Sweet Pepper, which provides a modest range of options across different grades or packaging. While not a deep catalog, it’s enough to find a match for standard needs, and the fact that 1 supplier updated recently suggests some level of responsiveness to buyer interest. Suppliers come from 14 different countries, offering broad geographic diversity. This spread means buyers aren’t locked into one region’s supply chain, giving them flexibility to compare harvest conditions, certifications, or logistics — especially useful if they're seeking specific origin traits or want to mitigate regional risks. Only 1 buyer inquiry came in over the last 30 days, a dramatic drop of 91.7% compared to the previous month. This sharp decline suggests low current demand, which could mean suppliers are underutilized or buyers are pausing purchases — a signal to act cautiously and verify if demand is recovering.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Feb 2026 – Sep 2026trend -91.7% · volatility 141.72%

Freshdi recorded 6 buyer requests for Other Sweet Pepper globally in the 365 days to 31 October 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Other Sweet Pepper market size
  • Freshdi lists 36 active Other Sweet Pepper supply listings from 20 suppliers in 14 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Other Sweet Pepper on Freshdi declined 91.7% in the 30 days to 31 October 2026 against the 30 days before, with 141.72% volatility in monthly inquiry and quotation activity over 261 days.
  • Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Other Sweet Pepper in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 36 active listings — 6.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Other Sweet Pepper suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Other Sweet Pepper suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Other Sweet Pepper suppliers
  • 0 of the 20 Other Sweet Pepper suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

1
2.8% of total products
3refreshed within 90 days · 8.3%
17first listed within 6 months · 47.2%

Other Sweet Pepper had 1 new listing in the last 30 days, compared to 0 the month before. Only a handful of new offers appeared, so the catalog remains largely unchanged from the prior month. That means buyers see mostly the same offers, with only a small addition to consider. Check the listing date when comparing offers to confirm which one is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
1
Nov – Jan 26
11
Feb – Apr 26
16
May – Jul 26
1
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

20Other Sweet Pepper suppliers in total
14 · 70.0%active in the last 12 months
1newly registered in 12 months

1 of the 20 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so most are long-standing. The pool is dominated by sellers with a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

15.0% of 20

MediumActive within 3 months

210.0% of 20

LowActive within 6 months

630.0% of 20

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 9 profiles
Certification distribution
ISO22.2%
HALAL22.2%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION11.1%
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION11.1%
BUSINESS LICENCE11.1%
80.0%of Other Sweet Pepper suppliers verified — 16 of 20
2hmedian first response — median, not mean

16 of 20 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified sellers at once. The typical reply comes within the day, which allows a buyer to get answers quickly and keep a sourcing round moving. 9 of 20 list a certificate, and HALAL is held by 2 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those with it, or ask each shortlisted supplier for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Other Sweet Pepper supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 3 of 36 Other Sweet Pepper supply listings (8.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 1 (2.8%) within 30 days.
  • 14 of 20 Other Sweet Pepper suppliers on Freshdi (70.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 1 (5.0%) active within the last month, and 1 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 80.0% of Other Sweet Pepper suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Other Sweet Pepper inquiry is 2 hours as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 9 certified Freshdi Other Sweet Pepper supplier profiles, 22.2% hold ISO, 22.2% hold HALAL, 11.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, 11.1% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, and 11.1% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Other Sweet Pepper

Freshdi received 6 buyer requests for Other Sweet Pepper in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Other Sweet Pepper suppliers

36 listings from 20 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Other Sweet Pepper listings
Frequently asked about Other Sweet Pepper on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

80.0% of the 20 Other Sweet Pepper suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 16 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Nine of them have listed a certificate, and HALAL is the most common certification held by two suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Other Sweet Pepper listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Other Sweet Pepper listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 19 October 2026 - 36 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.