Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Parboiled Broken Rice sourcing decisions with real market data

India (29.6%), Vietnam (17.9%), and Pakistan (11.2%) are the top contributors to the 223 Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers, with supply spread across 34 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample433 listings · 64 buyer requests
433Parboiled Broken Rice supply
325New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Parboiled Broken Rice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

433supply

Freshdi lists 433 active Parboiled Broken Rice supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

223companies

Freshdi has 223 active Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers, 1.6% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

34origins

Freshdi Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers come from 34 countries, led by India at 29.6%, as of 31 October 2026.

223 suppliers are actively offering Parboiled Broken Rice, with 32 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This level of activity means suppliers are responsive to buyer needs, and new or revised offers are regularly appearing—giving buyers a current view of pricing, quality, and lead times without relying on outdated information. 433 active listings are live right now, covering a range of grades, pack sizes, and specifications. With such depth, buyers can quickly find a match for their exact requirements—whether it's a specific moisture level or packaging—without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote. Suppliers come from 34 countries, with India accounting for 29.6% of the total. This broad geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options across regions, which helps reduce risk from regional supply disruptions and allows for better negotiation on terms, pricing, and certifications.

Quotable — Freshdi Parboiled Broken Rice market size
  • Freshdi lists 433 active Parboiled Broken Rice supply listings from 223 suppliers in 34 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
  • Freshdi received 64 buyer requests for Parboiled Broken Rice in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 against 433 active listings — 6.8 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers
  • 0 of the 223 Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

25
5.8% of total products10.7% vs previous month
101refreshed within 90 days · 23.3%
263first listed within 6 months · 60.7%

Parboiled Broken Rice had 25 new listings in the last 30 days, fewer than the 28 the month before. When comparing similar offers, the listing date helps identify which one is closer to today’s market. Check the listing date when evaluating two offers that appear alike.

Total Listings · by quarter
43
Nov – Jan 26
19
Feb – Apr 26
181
May – Jul 26
82
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

223Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers in total
156 · 70.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the pool is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of listings, which makes it easier to assess consistency in availability and pricing. The lack of new entries means buyers are limited to sellers already present on the platform. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

3214.3% of 223

MediumActive within 3 months

3113.9% of 223

LowActive within 6 months

4721.1% of 223

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 80 profiles
Certification distribution
HALAL11.2%
IEC10%
HACCP8.8%
FDA_REGISTRATION8.8%
APEDA8.8%
86.5%of Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers verified — 193 of 223

193 of 223 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 80 of 223 list a certificate, and HALAL is the most common, held by 9 of them. For a shipment requiring HALAL certification, filter the list to include only those suppliers who hold it.

Quotable — Freshdi Parboiled Broken Rice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 101 of 433 Parboiled Broken Rice supply listings (23.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 25 (5.8%) within 30 days.
  • 156 of 223 Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers on Freshdi (70.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 32 (14.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 86.5% of Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 80 certified Freshdi Parboiled Broken Rice supplier profiles, 11.2% hold HALAL, 10.0% hold IEC, 8.8% hold HACCP, 8.8% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, and 8.8% hold APEDA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Parboiled Broken Rice

Freshdi received 64 buyer requests for Parboiled Broken Rice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers

433 listings from 223 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Parboiled Broken Rice listings
Frequently asked about Parboiled Broken Rice on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

86.5% of the 223 Parboiled Broken Rice suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 193 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. An additional 80 suppliers list a certificate, with HALAL being the most common at 9 suppliers, providing buyers with clear signals about compliance and quality standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the grade, quantity, and destination you need, or browse the live Parboiled Broken Rice listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Parboiled Broken Rice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 30 October 2026 - 433 active listings and 64 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.