Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Peanut Puff Snack sourcing decisions with real market data

Tanzania (28.6%) and Belgium (14.3%) lead the 7 Peanut Puff Snack suppliers, with Brazil a close second at 14.3%, limiting origin flexibility beyond these key regions.

Window365 daysData as ofSample29 listings · 0 buyer requests
29Peanut Puff Snack supply
29New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Peanut Puff Snack on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

29supply

Freshdi lists 29 active Peanut Puff Snack supply listings as of 31 October 2026.

Suppliers

7companies

Freshdi has 7 active Peanut Puff Snack suppliers, 0.1% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 31 October 2026.

Countries

6origins

Freshdi Peanut Puff Snack suppliers come from 6 countries, led by Tanzania at 28.6%, as of 31 October 2026.

Only 7 suppliers are currently active in the Peanut Puff Snack category, and none have updated their listings in the last 30 days — just one did in the past 90. This means the supply is stable but not dynamic, so buyers should treat each supplier as a one-off opportunity rather than a long-term option. With such a small pool, every conversation carries more weight and requires careful vetting. There are 29 active listings for Peanut Puff Snack, offering a range of pack sizes and flavors. While not a deep catalog, the volume is enough that a buyer with a standard specification is likely to find a match without needing to start from scratch or request custom options. Suppliers come from 6 different countries, with Tanzania accounting for 28.6% of the supply. This geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to explore regional variations in taste or production methods, though Tanzania remains the most prominent source and likely the most reliable for volume.

Quotable — Freshdi Peanut Puff Snack market size
  • Freshdi lists 29 active Peanut Puff Snack supply listings from 7 suppliers in 6 countries, as of 31 October 2026.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Peanut Puff Snack suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Peanut Puff Snack suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Peanut Puff Snack suppliers
  • 0 of the 7 Peanut Puff Snack suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 31 October 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
10.3% of total products
3refreshed within 90 days · 10.3%
29first listed within 6 months · 100.0%

Peanut Puff Snack had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, after zero the month before. Only a handful of new offers appeared, so the catalog is not changing much from the prior month. That means the current offers are mostly from the same sellers, and the market is stable but not evolving. Compare the listing dates when evaluating offers to see which ones are closer to today's market.

Total Listings · by quarter
0
Nov – Jan 26
0
Feb – Apr 26
26
May – Jul 26
3
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

7Peanut Puff Snack suppliers in total
7 · 100.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No supplier joined in the last 12 months, so all sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is made up entirely of long-standing suppliers, which means each one has a consistent listing history. That makes it easier to assess reliability, but also limits the chance to find new names or different packaging options. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

114.3% of 7

MediumActive within 3 months

00.0% of 7

LowActive within 6 months

342.9% of 7

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 3 profiles
Certification distribution
PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE66.7%
TIN66.7%
Certificate of Incorporation33.3%
BUSINESS LICENCE33.3%
TFDA33.3%
100.0%of Peanut Puff Snack suppliers verified — 7 of 7
18hmedian first response — median, not mean

All 7 suppliers are verified, so every seller has the badge, and a buyer can contact several at once. Replies typically come within the day, which allows a sourcing round to move quickly. 3 of 7 suppliers list a certificate, so a portion of the sellers have formal compliance documentation.

Quotable — Freshdi Peanut Puff Snack supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 3 of 29 Peanut Puff Snack supply listings (10.3%) within 90 days to 31 October 2026, and 3 (10.3%) within 30 days.
  • 7 of 7 Peanut Puff Snack suppliers on Freshdi (100.0%) were active in the 12 months to 31 October 2026, with 1 (14.3%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 100.0% of Peanut Puff Snack suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Peanut Puff Snack inquiry is 18 hours as of 31 October 2026.
  • Among 3 certified Freshdi Peanut Puff Snack supplier profiles, 66.7% hold PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE, 66.7% hold TIN, 33.3% hold Certificate of Incorporation, 33.3% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, and 33.3% hold TFDA; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Peanut Puff Snack

Freshdi received 0 buyer requests for Peanut Puff Snack in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Peanut Puff Snack suppliers

29 listings from 7 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Peanut Puff Snack listings
Frequently asked about Peanut Puff Snack on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the required quantity, packaging, and destination for Peanut Puff Snack, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare pricing, delivery terms, and quality specifications before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Peanut Puff Snack listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 29 October 2026 - 29 active listings and 0 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.