Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Petroleum By Products sourcing decisions with real market data

India (23.1%), Vietnam (15.4%) and Indonesia (11.5%) are the top contributors to the 52 Petroleum By Products suppliers, across 21 countries, with no single origin dominating the base. Buyer inquiries fell 50% to 1 in the last 30 days.

Window365 daysData as ofSample57 listings · 10 buyer requests
57Petroleum By Products supply
26New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Petroleum By Products on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

57supply

Freshdi lists 57 active Petroleum By Products supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

52companies

Freshdi has 52 active Petroleum By Products suppliers, 0.4% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

21origins

Freshdi Petroleum By Products suppliers come from 21 countries, led by India at 23.1%, as of 1 November 2026.

Trending · inquiries

-50% over 12m

Freshdi received 1 buyer inquiries for Petroleum By Products in the 30 days to 1 November 2026, down 50% from the previous 30 days.

52 suppliers are actively offering Petroleum By Products on the platform, with a notable 5 of them updating their listings in the last 30 days. This shows a steady level of engagement, meaning buyers can expect suppliers to respond to inquiries and adjust offerings based on market shifts—especially important in a volatile category like this. Only 57 listings are currently active, which suggests a relatively narrow range of available grades or specifications. Buyers should expect to find only a few close matches, so it's wise to verify specs directly with suppliers rather than assuming a listing covers all requirements. Suppliers come from 21 different countries, with India accounting for 23.1% of the total. This broad geographic spread offers buyers flexibility in sourcing, allowing them to compare options across regions and potentially find suppliers with better compliance, logistics, or pricing terms. Just 1 buyer inquiry came in over the last 30 days, a 50% drop from the previous month. This sharp decline suggests reduced interest or potential supply instability—buyers should treat this as a signal to act quickly, as demand may rebound and suppliers could become unavailable soon.

Trending — demand and supply activity, daily counts
Buyer inquiries · demandSupplier quotations · supply
Nov 2025 – Sep 2026trend -50%

Freshdi recorded 10 buyer requests for Petroleum By Products globally in the 365 days to 1 November 2026.

Quotable — Freshdi Petroleum By Products market size
  • Freshdi lists 57 active Petroleum By Products supply listings from 52 suppliers in 21 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Buyer inquiry volume for Petroleum By Products on Freshdi declined 50% in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 against the 30 days before.
  • Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Petroleum By Products in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 57 active listings — 5.7 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Petroleum By Products suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Petroleum By Products suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Petroleum By Products suppliers
  • 0 of the 52 Petroleum By Products suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

7
12.3% of total products133.3% vs previous month
14refreshed within 90 days · 24.6%
20first listed within 6 months · 35.1%

Petroleum By Products saw 7 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 3 from the previous month. The catalog is growing faster now, so the offers available today are not the same as those seen a month ago. Compare listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is closer to today’s market.

Total Listings · by quarter
4
Nov – Jan 26
1
Feb – Apr 26
6
May – Jul 26
14
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

52Petroleum By Products suppliers in total
21 · 40.4%active in the last 12 months
2newly registered in 12 months

2 of the 52 suppliers joined in the last 12 months, mostly long-standing suppliers. The group is dominated by sellers with a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. Review each supplier’s listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

59.6% of 52

MediumActive within 3 months

713.5% of 52

LowActive within 6 months

47.7% of 52

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 16 profiles
Certification distribution
IEC Certificate12.5%
CORPORATE AFFAIRS COMMISSION6.2%
CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION6.2%
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION6.2%
BUSINESS LICENCE6.2%
75.0%of Petroleum By Products suppliers verified — 39 of 52

39 of 52 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can contact several verified suppliers at once. 16 of 52 list a certificate, so a named standard is available for a subset of suppliers.

Quotable — Freshdi Petroleum By Products supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 14 of 57 Petroleum By Products supply listings (24.6%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 7 (12.3%) within 30 days.
  • 21 of 52 Petroleum By Products suppliers on Freshdi (40.4%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (9.6%) active within the last month, and 2 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 75.0% of Petroleum By Products suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 16 certified Freshdi Petroleum By Products supplier profiles, 12.5% hold IEC Certificate, 6.2% hold CORPORATE AFFAIRS COMMISSION, 6.2% hold CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, 6.2% hold CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, and 6.2% hold BUSINESS LICENCE; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Petroleum By Products

Freshdi received 10 buyer requests for Petroleum By Products in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Petroleum By Products suppliers

57 listings from 52 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Petroleum By Products listings
Frequently asked about Petroleum By Products on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

Post a buying request detailing the specific type, quantity, and destination you need for Petroleum By Products. Browse live listings directly on Freshdi to see current availability and pricing. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to confirm specifications, delivery terms, and availability before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Petroleum By Products listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 25 October 2026 - 57 active listings and 6 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.