Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Preserved Tomato Sauce sourcing decisions with real market data

China (20%) leads the 25 Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers, with India and Italy each at 8%, and 17 countries represented overall.

Window365 daysData as ofSample44 listings · 11 buyer requests
44Preserved Tomato Sauce supply
36New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Preserved Tomato Sauce on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

44supply

Freshdi lists 44 active Preserved Tomato Sauce supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

25companies

Freshdi has 25 active Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers, 0.2% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

17origins

Freshdi Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers come from 17 countries, led by China at 20.0%, as of 1 November 2026.

25 suppliers are actively offering Preserved Tomato Sauce, with 5 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 9 in the last 90. This shows a steady, ongoing flow of fresh supply—meaning buyers can expect current pricing, packaging details, and lead times to be up to date, rather than relying on outdated or stale information. 44 listings are currently active, offering a range of variations in flavor, thickness, and packaging. With this breadth, buyers can quickly find a product that matches their specific needs without having to start from scratch or wait for a custom quote to be created. Suppliers come from 17 countries, with China making up 20.0% of the total. This wide geographic spread means buyers have multiple sourcing options across different regions, which helps reduce dependency on any single market and allows for better risk management in supply chain planning.

Quotable — Freshdi Preserved Tomato Sauce market size
  • Freshdi lists 44 active Preserved Tomato Sauce supply listings from 25 suppliers in 17 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Preserved Tomato Sauce in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 44 active listings — 4.0 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

Sosa Merchant Solutions

Silver – membership plan badge
1 yrs

Distributor/Wholesaler, Trading Company

Austria – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

4.9

Verification level 3

Braised Beef Oxtail in Red Wine Tomato Sauce 18g PREMIUM GOURMET MEALS Rich & Tender. Restaurant-Style Flavour – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardTasty Bite Madras Lentils 285g Non-GMO & Gluten-Free Lentils, Red Beans & Spices in Tomato Sauce On Sale – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
Official Filing certifiedTechnical DataSheet certifiedPATRON SILVER EU DATASHEET certified
0
Inquiries Received
91%
Response rate
2
Products
View online store

GROUPE CANAL INTERNATIONAL INC

Silver – membership plan badge

Business Service, Distributor/Wholesaler, Manufacturer, Trading Company

Canada – country flag, supplier location, market insight supplier card

5.0

Verification level 2

Premium  Moroccan  Quality  Canned Sardines 125g – Vegetable Oil, Chili Oil, Tomato Sauce & Brine – product thumbnail, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier cardNo product available – empty product placeholder, market insight supplier card
TEST REPORT certified
0
Inquiries Received
71%
Response rate
1
Products
View online store
View all Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers
How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers
  • The most-contacted verified Preserved Tomato Sauce supplier on Freshdi received 0 buyer inquiries in the 30 days to 1 November 2026 and replied to 91% of them.
  • 2 of the 25 Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

3
6.8% of total products50.0% vs previous month
12refreshed within 90 days · 27.3%
28first listed within 6 months · 63.6%

Preserved Tomato Sauce had 3 new listings in the last 30 days, less than half the number from the previous month. Check the listing date when comparing offers to see which one is closer to current conditions.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
4
Feb – Apr 26
19
May – Jul 26
9
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

25Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers in total
18 · 72.0%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so all current sellers have been on the platform for at least a year. The pool is stable and built on long-standing listings, which makes it easier to assess a supplier’s consistency over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers with established records. Review each supplier’s history before contacting them for a new order.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

520.0% of 25

MediumActive within 3 months

416.0% of 25

LowActive within 6 months

416.0% of 25

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 14 profiles
Certification distribution
BRCGS28.6%
HALAL28.6%
FSSC2200014.3%
KOSHER14.3%
HACCP14.3%
88.0%of Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers verified — 22 of 25

22 of 25 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, enough to contact several verified suppliers at once. 14 of 25 list a certificate, and BRCGS is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring BRCGS compliance, filter the list to include only those with that certification.

Quotable — Freshdi Preserved Tomato Sauce supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 12 of 44 Preserved Tomato Sauce supply listings (27.3%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 3 (6.8%) within 30 days.
  • 18 of 25 Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers on Freshdi (72.0%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 5 (20.0%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 88.0% of Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers on Freshdi are verified as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 14 certified Freshdi Preserved Tomato Sauce supplier profiles, 28.6% hold BRCGS, 28.6% hold HALAL, 14.3% hold FSSC22000, 14.3% hold KOSHER, and 14.3% hold HACCP; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Preserved Tomato Sauce

Freshdi received 11 buyer requests for Preserved Tomato Sauce in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers

44 listings from 25 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Preserved Tomato Sauce listings
Frequently asked about Preserved Tomato Sauce on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

88.0% of the 25 Preserved Tomato Sauce suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 22 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Among them, 14 have listed a certificate, with BRCGS being the most common at 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear signal of quality and compliance standards before initiating contact.

Post a buying request describing the required volume, grade, and destination for Preserved Tomato Sauce, or browse the live listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path allows you to compare availability, certifications, and pricing before finalizing any order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Preserved Tomato Sauce listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 18 October 2026 - 44 active listings and 9 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.