Freshdi Market Insight

Make smarter Pure Vegetable Juice sourcing decisions with real market data

Tanzania (14.6%), United States (12.2%), and Germany (9.8%) are the top contributors to the 41 Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers, with supply spread across 18 countries.

Window365 daysData as ofSample100 listings · 14 buyer requests
100Pure Vegetable Juice supply
94New supply in 12 months
01

What is in this market?

The size and shape of Pure Vegetable Juice on Freshdi before you shortlist anyone: how many sellers, how much product, how many origins, and which way demand is moving.

Products

100supply

Freshdi lists 100 active Pure Vegetable Juice supply listings as of 1 November 2026.

Suppliers

41companies

Freshdi has 41 active Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers, 0.3% of all suppliers on the platform, as of 1 November 2026.

Countries

18origins

Freshdi Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers come from 18 countries, led by Tanzania at 14.6%, as of 1 November 2026.

41 suppliers are actively offering Pure Vegetable Juice on the platform, with 7 updating their listings in the last 30 days and 8 in the last 90. This shows a steady, active flow of new or refreshed offers—meaning buyers can expect current pricing, packaging details, and quality updates rather than relying on outdated information. There are 100 active listings for Pure Vegetable Juice, covering a range of blends, bottle sizes, and certifications. With this depth, buyers can easily find a product that matches their specific needs—whether it's for retail, wellness, or institutional use—without having to start from scratch with a custom request. Suppliers come from 18 different countries, with Tanzania making up 14.6% of the supply. This broad geographic spread gives buyers flexibility to compare sourcing options across regions, which can help in evaluating cost, lead time, and compliance with local regulations or certifications.

Quotable — Freshdi Pure Vegetable Juice market size
  • Freshdi lists 100 active Pure Vegetable Juice supply listings from 41 suppliers in 18 countries, as of 1 November 2026.
  • Freshdi received 14 buyer requests for Pure Vegetable Juice in the 365 days to 1 November 2026 against 100 active listings — 7.1 listings per request globally.
02

Who exactly is selling?

The verified Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers buyers actually reach on Freshdi, ranked by the inquiries they received in the last 30 days and how reliably they answered them.

No Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers currently meet the ranking criteria below.

How this list is ranked

Verified suppliers first, then by buyer inquiries received in the last 30 days, then by response rate. No supplier pays for placement in this list.

Certifications shown are the two or three most relevant per supplier — the full set is on each supplier's profile.

Quotable — most-contacted Freshdi Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers
  • 0 of the 41 Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers on Freshdi are Level 2+ verified with a response rate of at least 70%, as of 1 November 2026.
03

How stable is this supply base?

Three separate questions, answered in order: is the product fresh, is the market busy, and can the sellers be trusted.

Block 1 · Product freshness

Is there much new product?

10
10.0% of total products100.0% vs previous month
18refreshed within 90 days · 18.0%
85first listed within 6 months · 85.0%

Pure Vegetable Juice had 10 new listings in the last 30 days, more than double the 5 from the previous month. The catalog is growing quickly, so the current offers include a mix of recent and older entries. Compare listing dates when evaluating similar offers to see which one is more recent.

Total Listings · by quarter
3
Nov – Jan 26
6
Feb – Apr 26
68
May – Jul 26
17
Aug – Oct 26
Block 2 · Market density

Is the market busy?

41Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers in total
31 · 75.6%active in the last 12 months
0newly registered in 12 months

No suppliers joined in the last 12 months, so the group is made up entirely of long-standing sellers. Every supplier has a history of consistent listings, which makes it easier to assess reliability over time. The lack of new entrants means buyers are limited to sellers already on the platform with established records. Review each supplier's listing history before reaching out.

Activity tiers · by each supplier's last update
HighActive within 1 month

717.1% of 41

MediumActive within 3 months

12.4% of 41

LowActive within 6 months

1434.1% of 41

Block 3 · Suppliers trust

Can these suppliers be trusted?

certifications n = 19 profiles
Certification distribution
FDA_REGISTRATION21.1%
HALAL15.8%
BUSINESS LICENCE10.5%
TFDA10.5%
CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN10.5%
90.2%of Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers verified — 37 of 41
10hmedian first response — median, not mean

37 of 41 suppliers are verified, at least three in four, so buyers can start with verified sellers and contact several at once. Replies typically come within the day, which allows for a quick exchange and faster decision-making. Certificates are held by 19 of 41 suppliers, and FDA_REGISTRATION is the most common, held by 4 of them. For a shipment requiring FDA compliance, filter for suppliers with FDA_REGISTRATION or ask each shortlisted one for the certificate up front.

Quotable — Freshdi Pure Vegetable Juice supply stability
  • Freshdi refreshed 18 of 100 Pure Vegetable Juice supply listings (18.0%) within 90 days to 1 November 2026, and 10 (10.0%) within 30 days.
  • 31 of 41 Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers on Freshdi (75.6%) were active in the 12 months to 1 November 2026, with 7 (17.1%) active within the last month, and 0 suppliers registered during the year.
  • 90.2% of Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers on Freshdi are verified and the median first response to a Pure Vegetable Juice inquiry is 10 hours as of 1 November 2026.
  • Among 19 certified Freshdi Pure Vegetable Juice supplier profiles, 21.1% hold FDA_REGISTRATION, 15.8% hold HALAL, 10.5% hold BUSINESS LICENCE, 10.5% hold TFDA, and 10.5% hold CERTIFICATE_OF_ORIGIN; a profile can hold more than one certificate.
05

What do I do now?

Act on the numbers above — post request, or browse every listing.

Post buying request for Pure Vegetable Juice

Freshdi received 14 buyer requests for Pure Vegetable Juice in the last 12 months. Verified suppliers quote against your spec — no platform fees on either side.

Post buying request

Browse all Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers

100 listings from 41 sellers, filterable by type, MOQ, trade term and certification.

Go to Pure Vegetable Juice listings
Frequently asked about Pure Vegetable Juice on Freshdiprice · MOQ · trade term · payment · origin · certification

90.2% of the 41 Pure Vegetable Juice suppliers on Freshdi are verified, with 37 suppliers passing the platform's verification process. Nineteen of them list a certificate, and FDA registration is the most common, held by 4 suppliers, providing buyers with a clear, trusted baseline when evaluating quality and compliance before contacting any supplier directly.

Post a buying request describing the type, volume, and destination you need, or browse the live Pure Vegetable Juice listings directly on Freshdi right now. Contacting a verified supplier from either path lets you compare quotes and confirm availability before committing to any single order.

◆

Methodology

How the numbers on this page are produced, and what they do not cover.

Source

Every figure comes from Pure Vegetable Juice listings and buyer requests posted on Freshdi in the 365 days to 31 October 2026 - 100 active listings and 15 buyer requests.

What counts as what

Product freshness counts listings created or updated. Supplier activity counts sellers by their last update. The two are different measurements and will not agree.

Update cadence

Freshdi reprocesses market data every hour, with one snapshot a day for trends. This page's figures, certification coverage included, refresh every 14 days on a rolling 365-day window.